Events 1996: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
| 01/06/1996 | |||
| Steinsee Anniversary | |||
| [[Steinsee]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/1996 | |||
| 12th Night | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 01/13/1996 | |||
| Summer Encampment | |||
| [[Burnished Sun]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 01/19/1996 | |||
| Winter Weekend | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 01/20/1996 | |||
| Melee Tourney | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 01/20/1996 | |||
| Academia | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 01/20/1996 | |||
| [[Unbelted]] Tourney | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/01/1996 | | 06/01/1996 | ||
Revision as of 12:06, 23 February 2009
Caidan Events in 1996
| Date | Event | Location | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/06/1996 | Steinsee Anniversary | Steinsee | |
| 01/13/1996 | 12th Night | Calafia | |
| 01/13/1996 | Summer Encampment | Burnished Sun | |
| 01/19/1996 | Winter Weekend | Altavia | |
| 01/20/1996 | Melee Tourney | Angels | |
| 01/20/1996 | Academia | Wintermist | |
| 01/20/1996 | Unbelted Tourney | Gyldenholt | |
| 06/01/1996 | Darach Anniversary | Darach | |
| 06/02/1996 | Archery Tourney | Angels | |
| 06/08/1996 - 06/16/1996 | Thirty Year Celebration | An Tir | |
| 06/22/1996 | Mountain Retreat | Starkhafn | |
| 06/22/1996 | Gyldenholt Anniversary | Gyldenholt | |
| 06/22/1996 | Wedding & Tourney | Al-Sahid | |
| 06/29/1996 | Tanweeristan Anniversary | Sayf al Tanweer | |
| 06/30/1996 | Carreg Wen Anniversary | Carreg Wen | |
| 07/06/1996 | Festival of the Rose | Heatherwyne | |
| 07/13/1996 | Lyondemere Anniversary | Lyondemere | |
| 07/20/1996 | Summer Arts | Dreiburgen | |
| 07/26/1996 - 07/28/1996 | Darkwell VIII | Dun Or | |
| 11/02/1996 | Coronation | Lyondemere | |
| 11/03/1996 | Queen's Champion Tourney | Lyondemere | |
| 11/09/1996 | Frost Dragon Tourney | Naevehjem | |
| 11/09/1996 | Silver Crane Ball | Fenwood Knoll | |
| 11/16/1996 | Baron/Baroness Birthday | Lyondemere | |
| 11/16/1996 | Calafia Anniversary | Calafia | |
| 11/16/1996 | Nordwache Anniversary | Nordwache | |
| 11/17/1996 | Academia | Carreg Wen | |
| 11/23/1996 | Queen's Champion Archery | Al-Sahid | |
| 12/01/1996 | Equestrian Teaching Day | Gallavally | |
| 12/07/1996 | Altavia/Angels War Games | Altavia | |
| 12/07/1996 | Gyldenholt Yule | Gyldenholt | |
| 12/08/1996 | Nordwache Yule | Nordwache | |
| 12/14/1996 | Angels Yule | Angels | |
| 12/14/1996 | Dreiburgen Yule | Dreiburgen | |
| 12/14/1996 | Lyondemere Yule | Lyondemere | |
| 12/14/1996 | Wintermist Anniversary | Wintermist | |
| 12/14/1996 | Lief Erickson Tourney | Calafia | |
| 12/28/1996 | Altavia Yule | Altavia |
More Information
| Go back | Go forward |
|---|---|
| Events 1995 | Events 1997 |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |