Events 1983: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/ | | 10/15/1983 | ||
| Italian Tourney & Revel/Canyons Anniversary | | Italian Tourney & Revel/Canyons Anniversary | ||
| [[Canyons]] | | [[Canyons]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/22/1983 | |||
| Starkhafn Anniversary | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/22/1983 | |||
| Gyldenholt Harvest Festival | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/29/1983 | |||
| Dreiburgen Anniversary | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:46, 2 March 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 1983
Date | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
mm/dd/yyyy | Name of Event yyyy | Territory Name | |
07/04/1983 | Norman/Saxon Tourney | Calafia | |
07/09/1983 | Riesling Anniversary | Riesling | |
07/16/1983 | Lyondemere Anniversary | Lyondemere | |
07/23/1983 | Queens's Arts' Tea | Altavia | |
07/30/1983 | Graywinds Games Tourney | Graywinds | |
07/30/1983 | All Fool's & Procrastinators Tourney | Darach | |
07/31/1983 | Curia | Altavia | |
08/06/1983 | St. Geronimus Summer Picnic | Dreiburgen | |
08/06&07/1983 | Baron's Festival and Quest | Angels | |
08/13/1983 | Calafia/Gyldenholt Frendship Tourney | Calafia | |
08/20/1983 | Summer Tourney | Lyondemere | |
08/27&28/1983 | Robear's Japanese Tourney | Altavia | |
09/03-05/1983 | Inter Kingdom Tourney | Lake Isabella | |
09/10/1983 | Angels Anniversary | Angels | |
09/17/1983 | Leodamas of Thebes Tourney | Calafia | |
09/17/1983 | Dionysian Festival | Dreiburgen | |
09/24/1983 | Crown Tourney | Darachshire | |
10/01-02/1983 | Collegium General Session | Gyldenholt | |
10/08/1983 | Darkwell Anniversary | Darkwell | |
10/08/1983 | Leif Erikson Day | Calafia | |
10/08-09/1983 | Thornhold Invitational War | Altavia | |
10/15/1983 | Italian Tourney & Revel/Canyons Anniversary | Canyons | |
10/22/1983 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn | |
10/22/1983 | Gyldenholt Harvest Festival | Gyldenholt | |
10/29/1983 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | Dreiburgen |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1982 | Events 1984 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |