Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2014: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
==Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters== | ==Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters== | ||
Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one | Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one Knight, one unbelted Armored Combat fighter, one [[White Scarf]] rapier fighter and one non-White Scarf rapier fighter. Her Majesty and Her Highness may vary from this pattern as needed. | ||
{|{{tablestyle1}} | {|{{tablestyle1}} | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HRM [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | |HRM [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | ||
|Duke [[Sven Orfhendur]] | |||
|THL [[Fergal MacCome]] | |||
|Don [[Avenel Kellough]] | |||
|Lord [[Garrick Thomas Atwell]] | |||
|- | |||
|HRH [[Eilidh na Tire Dharigh]] | |||
|Sir [[Gamyl of Mottrum]] | |||
|THL [[Courtney of the White Meadow]] | |||
|Dona [[Grainne ingen Lasrach]] | |||
|Lord [[Lorenzo di Vita]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | |||
|Sir [[Feia Ambur]] | |||
| | | | ||
|Don [[Konrad Faust Tyndel]] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Faizeh al-Zarqa]] | |||
|HRH [[Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi']] | |||
|Lord [[Felipe de Trujillo]] | |||
|THL [[Nathaniel Longbow]] | |||
|THL [[Angharad de Lambrok]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Mora de Buchanan]] | |||
|Sir [[Edward of Castleguard]] | |||
|THL [[Aidrean na catt Baineann]] | |||
|Don [[Laertes McBride]] | |||
|Lady [[Enid Gwyr]] | |||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Cassandra Zoë Paganel]] | |||
|Sir [[Niccolo d'Angelo]] | |||
|THL [[Aidrean na catt Baineann]] | |||
| | | | ||
|Lord [[Nathaniel Longbow]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Amina de Talavera]] | |||
|Sir Brenden | |||
|Lord Yohan Lyon | |||
|Don [[Alexander Kallidokos]] | |||
|Lord [[Paul Speer Breakur]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Leonora Morgana]] | |||
|Sir [[Niccolo di Angelo]] | |||
|Baron [[Rowen Killian]] | |||
|Don Jose Ramirez de Coronado ([[West]]) | |||
|Lord [[Orion Martyn]] | |||
|- | |||
|Comptesse [[Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste]] | |||
| | | | ||
|THL [[Andreas von Leiningen]] | |||
|Don [[Eógan Ua Confraích]] | |||
|Lord [[Conrí Mac Eógain]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Baniarla [[Ciar Lasse MacGregor]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 30: | Line 78: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countess [[Thaleia Lakedaimonia]] | |||
|Sir [[Helgi hrafnfæðir]] | |||
|Baron [[Patraic O'Ceallaigh]] | |||
|Don [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | |||
|THL [[Snorri Snarfari Bjornsson]] | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | |||
|Sir [[Ozmund Rus]] | |||
|Lord [[Andsvarr the Stout]] | |||
|Don [[Lot Ramirez]] | |||
|THL [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | |||
|- | |||
|Viscountess [[Lorissa du Griffin]] | |||
| | | | ||
|Lord [[William Ulfsson]] aka Tall Liam | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Lord [[Raphael ben Gideon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Valkyrie Rose Tournament== | ||
Results from the [[ | Results from the [[Valkyrie Rose Tournament]]s | ||
{{results}} | {{results}} | ||
[[Category:Roses]] | [[Category:Roses]] |
Latest revision as of 05:56, 29 September 2016
The Caidan Roses 7th annual Rose Tournament at Great Western War 2014.
Published Announcement
Armored Combat Lists
Rapier Lists
Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters
Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one Knight, one unbelted Armored Combat fighter, one White Scarf rapier fighter and one non-White Scarf rapier fighter. Her Majesty and Her Highness may vary from this pattern as needed.
Valkyrie Rose Tournament
Results from the Valkyrie Rose Tournaments
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |