Events 2026: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Created page with "==Caidan Events in 2026== Please note that event dates and regulations are subject to change. Please confirm the event is occurring and whether registration is needed, along with any other specifics, before traveling to attend an event. {| {{tablestyle1}} ! Date ! Event ! Location / Host Group |- | 01/10/2026 | Winter Coronation/12th Night 2026 | Angels |- | 01/11/2026 | Winter Consort's Champion Martial 2026 | Angels |- | 01/15-19/2026 | Winter Weekend 2026 |..." |
|||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/10/2026 | | 01/10/2026 | ||
| Winter Coronation/12th Night 2026 | | [[Winter Coronation/12th Night 2026]] | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/11/2026 | | 01/11/2026 | ||
| Winter Consort's Champion Martial 2026 | | [[Winter Consort's Champion Martial 2026]] | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| Winter Weekend 2026 | | Winter Weekend 2026 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 01/17/2026 | |||
| Western Seas Twelfth Night 2026 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01/17/2026 | | 01/17/2026 | ||
| Line 36: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/07/2026 | | 02/07/2026 | ||
| Angels Melee 2026 | | Angels Melee Tournament & Harnischfechten Deed 2026 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 44: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/21/2026 | | 02/21/2026 | ||
| Pirate | | Pirate Tourney 2026 | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |||
| 02/21/2026 | |||
| Western Seas Anniversary 2026 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 02/21/2026 | | 02/21/2026 | ||
| Line 66: | Line 74: | ||
| Summergate Anniversary 2026 | | Summergate Anniversary 2026 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 03/14-15/2026 | |||
| Collegium Caidis 2026 | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/20-22/2026 | | 03/20-22/2026 | ||
| Line 114: | Line 126: | ||
| Altavia Anniversary 2026 | | Altavia Anniversary 2026 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 05/09/2026 | |||
| Medieval Murder Mystery Take 2 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/16/2026 | | 05/16/2026 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 138: | ||
| Potrero War 2026 | | Potrero War 2026 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 05/23/2026 | |||
| Battle of the Bridge 4 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/30/2026 | | 05/30/2026 | ||
| St Jude's Tournament 2026 | | St Jude's Tournament 2026 | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |||
| 06/06-07/2026 | |||
| Crescent Artisan/Arts & Sciences Faire 2026 | |||
| TBD | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/13/2026 | | 06/13/2026 | ||
| Line 178: | Line 202: | ||
| Academia 2026 | | Academia 2026 | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
|- | |||
| 08/22/2026 | |||
| Perfectly Period Ottoman Feast | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/29/2026 | | 08/29/2026 | ||
| Line 184: | Line 212: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 08/29/2026 | | 08/29/2026 | ||
| | | Muses' Masque (Kingdom A&S Event) | ||
| [[ | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/04-07/2026 | | 09/04-07/2026 | ||
| Line 198: | Line 226: | ||
| Leif Erickson 2026 | | Leif Erickson 2026 | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 09/12/2026 | |||
| Harvest Arts 2026 | |||
| [[Carreg Wen]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 09/19/2026 | | 09/19/2026 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 266: | ||
| Agincourt Tournament 2026 | | Agincourt Tournament 2026 | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 11/03-09/2026 | |||
| Great Western War XXVIII 2026 | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11/07/2026 | |||
| Naevehjem Anniversary 2026 | |||
| [[Naevehjem]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/10-16/2026 | | 11/10-16/2026 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 319: | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 12/19/2026 | |||
| Starkhafn Yule 2026 | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Known World & Inter-kingdom Events in 2026== | |||
SCA [https://www.sca.org/category/events/ Events] Page | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Date | |||
! Event | |||
! Location / Hosting Kingdom | |||
|- | |||
| 02/10-16/2026 | |||
| War of the Phoenix | |||
| Atenveldt | |||
|- | |||
| 03/14-22/2026 | |||
| Gulf Wars XXXIII | |||
| Gleann Abhann | |||
|- | |||
| 05/08-17/2026 2026 | |||
| Double Wars XXXVII (2026) | |||
| Drachenwald | |||
|- | |||
| 06/2026 (TBD) | |||
| War of the Lilies (2026) | |||
| Calontir | |||
|- | |||
| 06/23-28/2026 | |||
| Battlemoor | |||
| Outlands | |||
|- | |||
| 06/30-07/05/2026 | |||
| An Tir West (A & W) War (2026) | |||
| An Tir | |||
|- | |||
| 07/24-08/09/2026 | |||
| Pennsic War 53 (2026) | |||
| Æthelmearc | |||
|- | |||
| 09/05-06/2026 | |||
| Known World Armored Combat Collegium | |||
| Northshield | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== More Information == | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! Go back | |||
! Go forward | |||
|- | |||
| [[Events 2025]] | |||
| [[Events 2027]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Events}} | |||
Latest revision as of 21:59, 11 January 2026
Caidan Events in 2026
Please note that event dates and regulations are subject to change. Please confirm the event is occurring and whether registration is needed, along with any other specifics, before traveling to attend an event.
| Date | Event | Location / Host Group |
|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2026 | Winter Coronation/12th Night 2026 | Angels |
| 01/11/2026 | Winter Consort's Champion Martial 2026 | Angels |
| 01/15-19/2026 | Winter Weekend 2026 | Calafia |
| 01/17/2026 | Western Seas Twelfth Night 2026 | Western Seas |
| 01/17/2026 | Starkhafn Althing 2026 | Starkhafn |
| 01/24/2026 | Unbelted Tournament 2026 | Gyldenholt |
| 01/25/2026 | Winter Consort's Champion Ranged 2026 | Lyondemere |
| 01/31/2026 | Winter Festival of the Rose 2026 | Altavia |
| 02/07/2026 | Angels Melee Tournament & Harnischfechten Deed 2026 | Angels |
| 02/13-16/2026 | Rapier War 2026 | Wintermist |
| 02/21/2026 | Pirate Tourney 2026 | Nordwache |
| 02/21/2026 | Western Seas Anniversary 2026 | Western Seas |
| 02/21/2026 | Lyondemere Arts & Archery 2026 | Lyondemere |
| 02/28/2026 | Dun Or Anniversary 2026 | Dun Or |
| 03/01/2026 | Robin Hood Archery Tournament 2026 | Angels |
| 03/07/2026 | King's Hunt 2026 | Carreg Wen |
| 03/07/2026 | Summergate Anniversary 2026 | Calafia |
| 03/14-15/2026 | Collegium Caidis 2026 | Lyondemere |
| 03/20-22/2026 | Academia Draconis 2026 | Dreiburgen |
| 03/22/2026 | Baron's Feast 2026 | Gyldenholt |
| 03/28/2026 | al-Sahid Anniversary 2026 | al-Sahid |
| 03/29/2026 | Caidan Archery Open 2026 | Altavia |
| 04/04/2026 | Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament 2026 | Calafia |
| 04/11/2026 | Spring Crown Tournament 2026 | Naevehjem |
| 04/12/2026 | Privy Council | Naevehjem |
| 04/18/2026 | Starkhafn Anniversary 2026 | Starkhafn |
| 04/19/2026 | Spring Consort's Champion Equestrian | Calafia |
| 04/24-26/2026 | Nordwache Anniversary 2026 | Nordwache |
| 05/02/2026 | Darach Anniversary 2026 | Darach |
| 05/09/2026 | Altavia Anniversary 2026 | Altavia |
| 05/09/2026 | Medieval Murder Mystery Take 2 | Western Seas |
| 05/16/2026 | Wintermist Anniversary 2026 | Wintermist |
| 05/21-25/2026 | Potrero War 2026 | Calafia |
| 05/23/2026 | Battle of the Bridge 4 | Western Seas |
| 05/30/2026 | St Jude's Tournament 2026 | Angels |
| 06/06-07/2026 | Crescent Artisan/Arts & Sciences Faire 2026 | TBD |
| 06/13/2026 | Lyondemere Anniversary 2026 | Lyondemere |
| 06/20/2026 | Carreg Wen Anniversary 2026 | Carreg Wen |
| 06/27/2026 | Gyldenholt Anniversary 2026 | Gyldenholt |
| 06/28/2026 | All Things 2026 | Nordwache |
| 07/11/2026 | Summer Coronation 2026 | Gyldenholt |
| 07/12/2026 | Summer Consort's Champion Martial 2026 | Gyldenholt |
| 07/18/2026 | Dreiburgen Summer Arts 2026 | Dreiburgen |
| 07/19/2026 | Summer Consort's Champion Ranged 2026 | Altavia |
| 07/25/2026 | Wintermist Art Revival 2026 | Wintermist |
| 08/01/2026 | Starkhafn Ceilidh 2026 | Starkhafn |
| 08/08/2026 | Calafia Rapier Tourney 2026 | Calafia |
| 08/15/2026 | Summer Festival of the Rose 2026 | Dun Or |
| 08/22/2026 | Academia 2026 | Nordwache |
| 08/22/2026 | Perfectly Period Ottoman Feast | Angels |
| 08/29/2026 | Chivalry Tournament 2026 | Nordwache |
| 08/29/2026 | Muses' Masque (Kingdom A&S Event) | Gyldenholt |
| 09/04-07/2026 | Highland War 2026 | al-Sahid |
| 09/04-07/2026 | Officer Skills Development Symposium | TBD |
| 09/12/2026 | Leif Erickson 2026 | Calafia |
| 09/12/2026 | Harvest Arts 2026 | Carreg Wen |
| 09/19/2026 | Angels Anniversary 2026 | Angels |
| 09/26/2026 | Rapier Open 2026 | TBD |
| 10/03/2026 | Fall Crown Tournament 2026 | Darach |
| 10/04/2026 | Privy Council | Darach |
| 10/10/2026 | Calafia Anniversary 2026 | Calafia |
| 10/17/2026 | Isles Anniversary 2026 | Isles |
| 10/17/2026 | Phoenix Flight | Nordwache |
| 10/24/2026 | Dreiburgen Anniversary 2026 | Dreiburgen |
| 10/25/2026 | Agincourt Tournament 2026 | Altavia |
| 11/03-09/2026 | Great Western War XXVIII 2026 | Wintermist |
| 11/07/2026 | Naevehjem Anniversary 2026 | Naevehjem |
| 11/10-16/2026 | Great Western War XXVIII 2026 | Wintermist |
| 11/14/2026 | Fall Consort's Champion Equestrian 2026 (at GWW) | Wintermist |
| 11/21-22/2026 | Practicum of the Sword 2026 | Starkhafn |
| 11/28/2026 | Medieval Marketplace 2026 | Darach |
| 12/05/2026 | Calafia Winter Arts 2026 | Calafia |
| 12/05/2026 | Dreiburgen Yule 2026 | Dreiburgen |
| 12/05/2026 | Dun Or Yule 2026 | Dun Or |
| 12/05/2026 | Nordwache Yule 2026 | Nordwache |
| 12/05/2026 | Gyldenholt/Lyondemere Yule 2026 | Lyondemere |
| 12/12/2026 | Wintermist Yule 2026 | Wintermist |
| 12/12/2026 | Altavia/Angels Yule 2026 | Altavia |
| 12/19/2026 | Starkhafn Yule 2026 | Starkhafn |
Known World & Inter-kingdom Events in 2026
SCA Events Page
| Date | Event | Location / Hosting Kingdom |
|---|---|---|
| 02/10-16/2026 | War of the Phoenix | Atenveldt |
| 03/14-22/2026 | Gulf Wars XXXIII | Gleann Abhann |
| 05/08-17/2026 2026 | Double Wars XXXVII (2026) | Drachenwald |
| 06/2026 (TBD) | War of the Lilies (2026) | Calontir |
| 06/23-28/2026 | Battlemoor | Outlands |
| 06/30-07/05/2026 | An Tir West (A & W) War (2026) | An Tir |
| 07/24-08/09/2026 | Pennsic War 53 (2026) | Æthelmearc |
| 09/05-06/2026 | Known World Armored Combat Collegium | Northshield |
More Information
| Go back | Go forward |
|---|---|
| Events 2025 | Events 2027 |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |