Results Spring Crown 2004: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: Spring Crown 2004 == Armored Combat Lists == *Winner: Brand Armond of Lancaster *Finalist: Dietrich von Vogelsang *Total: 25 Fighters Note: w=Win, l=Loss {{fix|why=Put into tab...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
*Total: 25 Fighters | *Total: 25 Fighters | ||
Note: | Note: W=Win, L=Loss | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
{{ | ! # | ||
! Fighter | |||
1 | ! 1 | ||
! 2 | |||
2 | ! 3 | ||
! 4 | |||
3 | ! 5 | ||
! 6 | |||
4 | ! 7 | ||
! 8 | |||
5 | ! 9 | ||
|- | |||
6 | |1 | ||
|[[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | |||
7 | | 24W | ||
| 6W | |||
8 | | 5L | ||
| 3W | |||
9 | | 9W | ||
| BYE | |||
10 | | 14W | ||
| 5W | |||
11 | | 15L | ||
|- | |||
12 | |2 | ||
|[[Guillaume de la Belgique]] | |||
13 | | 11W | ||
| 22L | |||
14 | | 7W | ||
| 12W | |||
15 | | 15L | ||
| | |||
16 | | | ||
| | |||
17 | | | ||
|- | |||
18 | |3 | ||
|[[Joseph of Silver Oak]] | |||
19 | | 19W | ||
| 17W | |||
20 | | 4W | ||
| 1L | |||
21 | | BYE | ||
| 14W | |||
22 | | 15L | ||
| | |||
23 | | | ||
|- | |||
24 | |4 | ||
|[[Francisc Miguel Joaquim Inacio]] | |||
25 | | 17W | ||
| 23W | |||
| 3L | |||
| 7L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Gerhart of Cynnabar]] | |||
| 6W | |||
| 25W | |||
| 1W | |||
| 19W | |||
| 7W | |||
| 15L | |||
| BYE | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Rhys Ravenscroft]] | |||
| 5L | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Jamal Damien Marcus]] | |||
| 25W | |||
| 11W | |||
| 2L | |||
| 4W | |||
| 5L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Eichling Von Amrum]] | |||
| 9L | |||
| 14L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Dante Lizza da Benevento]] | |||
| 8W | |||
| 24W | |||
| 14L | |||
| 18W | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Sven Orfhendur]] | |||
| 18L | |||
| 19L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Kolfinna kottr]] | |||
| 2L | |||
| 7L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[William de Rouen]] | |||
| 21W | |||
| 20W | |||
| 15L | |||
| 2L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Conrad Breakring]] | |||
| 22L | |||
| 21W | |||
| 18L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia]] | |||
| 23W | |||
| 8W | |||
| 9W | |||
| 16W | |||
| 18W | |||
| 3L | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Brand Armond of Lancaster]] | |||
| 20W | |||
| 16W | |||
| 12W | |||
| 22W | |||
| 2W | |||
| 5W | |||
| 3W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 1W | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Vlad the Indifferent]] | |||
| BYE | |||
| 15W | |||
| 22W | |||
| 14L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Andrew Baird ]] | |||
| 4L | |||
| 3L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Njal Grimmsson]] | |||
| 10W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 13W | |||
| 9L | |||
| 14L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Rowan Killian]] | |||
| 3L | |||
| 10W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 5L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Killian Mac Taggart]] | |||
| 15L | |||
| 12L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Snorri Snafari Bjornson]] | |||
| 12L | |||
| 13L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Wilhelm Skall Grimm]] | |||
| 13W | |||
| 2W | |||
| 16L | |||
| 15L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Darius von Tannenberg]] | |||
| 14L | |||
| 4L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Otuell Gowe]] | |||
| 1L | |||
| 9L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Hakon Blood-Axe of Orkney]] | |||
| 7L | |||
| 5L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== More Information == | |||
*[[Spring Crown 2002]] | |||
{{results}} | {{results}} |
Revision as of 09:06, 4 September 2008
Spring Crown 2004
Armored Combat Lists
- Winner: Brand Armond of Lancaster
- Finalist: Dietrich von Vogelsang
- Total: 25 Fighters
Note: W=Win, L=Loss
# | Fighter | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dietrich von Vogelsang | 24W | 6W | 5L | 3W | 9W | BYE | 14W | 5W | 15L |
2 | Guillaume de la Belgique | 11W | 22L | 7W | 12W | 15L | ||||
3 | Joseph of Silver Oak | 19W | 17W | 4W | 1L | BYE | 14W | 15L | ||
4 | Francisc Miguel Joaquim Inacio | 17W | 23W | 3L | 7L | |||||
5 | Gerhart of Cynnabar | 6W | 25W | 1W | 19W | 7W | 15L | BYE | 1L | |
6 | Rhys Ravenscroft | 5L | 1L | |||||||
7 | Jamal Damien Marcus | 25W | 11W | 2L | 4W | 5L | ||||
8 | Eichling Von Amrum | 9L | 14L | |||||||
9 | Dante Lizza da Benevento | 8W | 24W | 14L | 18W | 1L | ||||
10 | Sven Orfhendur | 18L | 19L | |||||||
11 | Kolfinna kottr | 2L | 7L | |||||||
12 | William de Rouen | 21W | 20W | 15L | 2L | |||||
13 | Conrad Breakring | 22L | 21W | 18L | ||||||
14 | Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia | 23W | 8W | 9W | 16W | 18W | 3L | 1L | ||
15 | Brand Armond of Lancaster | 20W | 16W | 12W | 22W | 2W | 5W | 3W | BYE | 1W |
16 | Vlad the Indifferent | BYE | 15W | 22W | 14L | |||||
17 | Andrew Baird | 4L | 3L | |||||||
18 | Njal Grimmsson | 10W | BYE | 13W | 9L | 14L | ||||
19 | Rowan Killian | 3L | 10W | BYE | 5L | |||||
20 | Killian Mac Taggart | 15L | 12L | |||||||
21 | Snorri Snafari Bjornson | 12L | 13L | |||||||
22 | Wilhelm Skall Grimm | 13W | 2W | 16L | 15L | |||||
23 | Darius von Tannenberg | 14L | 4L | |||||||
24 | Otuell Gowe | 1L | 9L | |||||||
25 | Hakon Blood-Axe of Orkney | 7L | 5L |
More Information
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |