Events 1972: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
New page: ==Events in 1972 in the South of the West Kingdom (now Caid)== {| {{tablestyle1}} ! Date ! Event ! Location |- |01/08/1972 |Southern Twelfth Night 1972 |Angels/Calafia/[[Isles]... |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|Tri-Baronial Tournament | |Tri-Baronial Tournament | ||
|[[Angels]] | |[[Angels]] | ||
|- | |||
|09/02/1972 | |||
|Demo, World Science Fiction Convention, LAX International Hotel | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09/09/1972-09/10/1972 | |09/09/1972-09/10/1972 | ||
Revision as of 07:44, 18 July 2012
Events in 1972 in the South of the West Kingdom (now Caid)
| Date | Event | Location |
|---|---|---|
| 01/08/1972 | Southern Twelfth Night 1972 | Angels/Calafia/Isles |
| 02/19/1972 | First Calafia Tournament | Calafia |
| 02/19/1972 | Royal Court of Inquiry | Isles |
| 04/22/1972-04/23/1972 | Overnight Tourney | Angels |
| 04/23/1972 | Spring Tourney | Calafia |
| 05/06/1972-05/07/1972 | Grossmont Renaissance Faire | Calafia |
| 06/30/1972-07/04/1972 | Westercon/Mythcon Demonstration | Angels |
| 08/12/1972 | Tri-Baronial Tournament | Angels |
| 09/02/1972 | Demo, World Science Fiction Convention, LAX International Hotel | Angels |
| 09/09/1972-09/10/1972 | Angels Anniversary 1972 | Angels |
| 10/14/1972 | Founder's Day Parade | Calafia |
| 10/29/1972 | Markheim Invitational Samhaine Tourney | Gorgonoth |
| 11/01/1972 | Calafia Anniversary 1972 | Calafia |
More Information
| Go back | Go forward |
|---|---|
| Events 1971 | Events 1973 |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |