Events 1995: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Caidan Events in 1995== | ==Caidan Events in 1995== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
Line 65: | Line 63: | ||
| [[Unbelted]] Tourney | | [[Unbelted]] Tourney | ||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | | [[Gyldenholt]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10/15/1995 | | 10/15/1995 | ||
Line 94: | Line 93: | ||
| Halloween Revel | | Halloween Revel | ||
| [[Nordwache]] | | [[Nordwache]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/02/1995 | |||
| Altavia/Angels War Games | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/02/1995 | |||
| Yule Party | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/02/1995 | |||
| Christmas Revel | |||
| [[Reannag Fhara]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/03/1995 | |||
| Yule Party | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/09/1995 | |||
| Yule Party | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/09/1995 | |||
| Yule Party | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|| 12/09/1995 | |||
| Yule Party | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/09/1995 | |||
| Wintermist Anniversary/Queen's Champion Archery | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/10/1995 | |||
| Equestrian Clinic | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12/16/1995 | |||
| Yule Party | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/16/1995 | |||
| War Academia | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/16/1995 | |||
| Yule Party | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 12/30/1995 | |||
| Yule Party | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:55, 23 February 2009
Caidan Events in 1995
Date | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
09/02/1995 - 09/04/1995 | Fall Potrero War | Calafia | |
09/09/1995 | Sargeantry Tourney | Gyldenholt | |
09/09/1995 | Age of Chivalry | Starkhafn | |
09/09/1995 | Riesling Anniversary | Riesling | |
09/16/1995 | Crown Tourney | Lyondemere | |
09/23/1995 - 09/24/1995 | Knewbie Knockabout | Wintermist | |
09/30/1995 | Dun Or Anniversary | Dun Or | |
09/30/1995 | Leodamus of Thebes | Calafia | |
10/06/1995 - 10/08/1995 | Equestrian Event | Dreiburgen | |
10/14/1995 | Fall Quest | Al-Sahid | |
10/14/1995 | Hammer-in V | Wintermist | |
10/14/1995 | Unbelted Tourney | Gyldenholt | |
10/15/1995 | Agincourt Archery | Altavia | |
10/21/1995 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn | |
10/21/1995 | Dreibergen Anniversary | Dreiburgen | |
10/21/1995 | Leif Ericson Tourney | Calafia | |
10/28/1995 | Baron/ess Birthday | Lyondemere | |
10/28/1995 | Halloween Revel | Nordwache | |
12/02/1995 | Altavia/Angels War Games | Altavia | |
12/02/1995 | Yule Party | Nordwache | |
12/02/1995 | Christmas Revel | Reannag Fhara | |
12/03/1995 | Yule Party | Starkhafn | |
12/09/1995 | Yule Party | Lyondemere | |
12/09/1995 | Yule Party | Gyldenholt | |
12/09/1995 | Yule Party | Dreiburgen | |
12/09/1995 | Wintermist Anniversary/Queen's Champion Archery | Wintermist | |
12/10/1995 | Equestrian Clinic | Dreiburgen | |
12/16/1995 | Yule Party | Calafia | |
12/16/1995 | War Academia | Dun Or | |
12/16/1995 | Yule Party | Angels | |
12/30/1995 | Yule Party | Altavia |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1994 | Events 1996 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |