Gyldenholt Champions: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Created page with "The champions of Gyldenholt. ==2006== ==2007== ==2008== ==2009== ==2010== ==2011== *Armored Combat: Duke Sven "Svenzypants" Orfhendur *Rapier Combat: Don Ian Du...") |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The champions of [[Gyldenholt]]. | The champions of [[Gyldenholt]]. | ||
==2003== | |||
*Arts & Sciences: [[Mealla Caimbeul | THL Mealla Caimbeul]] | |||
==2004== | |||
==2005== | |||
==2006== | ==2006== | ||
Line 11: | Line 18: | ||
==2011== | ==2011== | ||
*Armored Combat: [[Duke Sven "Svenzypants" | *Armored Combat: [[Sven Örfhendur | Duke Sven "Svenzypants" Örfhendur]] | ||
*Rapier Combat: [[Don Ian Duncanson]] | *Rapier Combat: [[Ian Duncanson | Don Ian Duncanson]] | ||
*Unarmored Combat: [[Dutchess Felinah]] | *Unarmored Combat: [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din | Dutchess Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | ||
*Archery: [[Gemma Evangelista Borgia]] | *Archery: [[Gemma Evangelista Borgia]] | ||
*Arts & Sciences: [[ | *Arts & Sciences: [[Mealla Caimbeul | THL Mealla Caimbeul]] | ||
*Youth Combat: | *Youth Combat: Antonios Maximus | ||
==2012== | ==2012== | ||
*Armored Combat: [[Sir | *Armored Combat: [[Gamel of Mottrum | Sir Gamel of Mottrum]] | ||
*Rapier Combat: [[ | *Rapier Combat: [[Nathaniel Longbow]] | ||
*Unarmored Combat: [[Lord Orion Martyn]] | *Unarmored Combat: [[Orion Martyn | Lord Orion Martyn]] | ||
*Thrown Weapons: [[Paganus Grimlove | THL Paganus Grimlove]] | |||
*Thrown Weapons: [[THL Paganus Grimlove]] | *Youth Combat: Anikkastrasia Bai | ||
*Youth Combat: | |||
==2013== | ==2013== | ||
*Armored Combat: [[Count Conrad Breakring]] & [[Sir Helgi | *Armored Combat: [[Conrad Breakring | Count Conrad Breakring]] & [[Helgi hrafnfæðir | Sir Helgi hrafnfæðir]] | ||
*Rapier Combat: [[Don Ian Duncanson]] | *Rapier Combat: [[Ian Duncanson | Don Ian Duncanson]] | ||
*Unarmored Combat: [[Don Lot Ramirez]] | *Unarmored Combat: [[Lot Ramirez | Don Lot Ramirez]] | ||
*Thrown Weapons: [[Brynjólfr Brandsson]] | *Thrown Weapons: [[Brynjólfr Brandsson]] | ||
*Arts & Sciences: [[Countess Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo]] | *Arts & Sciences: [[Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo | Countess Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo]] | ||
==2014== | ==2014== | ||
Line 39: | Line 44: | ||
==2016== | ==2016== | ||
*Armored Combat: [[Duke Patrick O'Malley]] | *Armored Combat: [[Patrick_O%27Malley_of_Ulidia | Duke Patrick O'Malley]] | ||
*Rapier Combat: [[ | *Rapier Combat: [[Kelly le Frogge]] | ||
*Unarmored Combat: [[Duke Guillaume de Belgique]] | *Unarmored Combat: [[Guillaume de Belgique | Duke Guillaume de Belgique]] | ||
*Arts & Sciences: [[Lina Kolladottir]] | *Arts & Sciences: [[Lina Kolladottir]] | ||
==2017== | ==2017== | ||
*Armored Combat: [[ | *Armored Combat: [[Adam Makandro | Count Adam Makandro]] | ||
*Rapier Combat: [[Maestro Lot Ramirez]] | *Rapier Combat: [[Lot Ramirez | Maestro Lot Ramirez]] | ||
*Unarmored Combat: [[ | *Unarmored Combat: [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din | Dutchess Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | ||
*Arts & Sciences: [[Master Hrodr-Navar Hakonsson]] | *Arts & Sciences: [[Hrodr-Navar Hakonsson | Master Hrodr-Navar Hakonsson]] | ||
===Youth Combat:=== | ===Youth Combat:=== | ||
*6 and Under: Cora | *6 and Under: Cora | ||
Line 55: | Line 60: | ||
==2018== | ==2018== | ||
*Armored Combat: [[Sir Tryggr | *Armored Combat: [[Tryggr járngeirr Ingvarsson | Sir Tryggr járngeirr Ingvarsson]] | ||
*Rapier Combat: [[THL Lorenzo | *Rapier Combat: [[Lorenzo di Vita | THL Lorenzo di Vita]] | ||
*Unarmored Combat: [[Michael Roy Mor]] | *Unarmored Combat: [[Michael Roy Mor]] | ||
*Arts & Sciences: [[ | *Arts & Sciences: [[Rycharde the Bowemon]] | ||
*Youth Combat: | *Youth Combat: Eleanor of Gyldenholt | ||
*Bardic: [[Dyrfinna Drengsdottir]] | *Bardic: [[Dyrfinna Drengsdottir]] | ||
==2019== | ==2019== | ||
*Armored Combat: [[Duke Sven | *Armored Combat: [[Sven Örfhendur | Duke Sven Örfhendur]] | ||
*Rapier Combat: [[ | *Rapier Combat: [[Felix Selwyn]] | ||
*Arts & Sciences: [[Mistress Aliskye | *Arts & Sciences: [[Aliskye Rosel | Mistress Aliskye Rosel]] | ||
*Youth Combat: | *Youth Combat: Sophie of Gyldenholt | ||
==2020== | ==2020== |
Revision as of 01:20, 21 July 2021
The champions of Gyldenholt.
2003
- Arts & Sciences: THL Mealla Caimbeul
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
- Armored Combat: Duke Sven "Svenzypants" Örfhendur
- Rapier Combat: Don Ian Duncanson
- Unarmored Combat: Dutchess Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din
- Archery: Gemma Evangelista Borgia
- Arts & Sciences: THL Mealla Caimbeul
- Youth Combat: Antonios Maximus
2012
- Armored Combat: Sir Gamel of Mottrum
- Rapier Combat: Nathaniel Longbow
- Unarmored Combat: Lord Orion Martyn
- Thrown Weapons: THL Paganus Grimlove
- Youth Combat: Anikkastrasia Bai
2013
- Armored Combat: Count Conrad Breakring & Sir Helgi hrafnfæðir
- Rapier Combat: Don Ian Duncanson
- Unarmored Combat: Don Lot Ramirez
- Thrown Weapons: Brynjólfr Brandsson
- Arts & Sciences: Countess Luciana Maria Novella Di Carlo
2014
2015
2016
- Armored Combat: Duke Patrick O'Malley
- Rapier Combat: Kelly le Frogge
- Unarmored Combat: Duke Guillaume de Belgique
- Arts & Sciences: Lina Kolladottir
2017
- Armored Combat: Count Adam Makandro
- Rapier Combat: Maestro Lot Ramirez
- Unarmored Combat: Dutchess Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din
- Arts & Sciences: Master Hrodr-Navar Hakonsson
Youth Combat:
- 6 and Under: Cora
- 7 to 10: James of the Clouds
- 11 to 13: Nicholi Stagghorn
2018
- Armored Combat: Sir Tryggr járngeirr Ingvarsson
- Rapier Combat: THL Lorenzo di Vita
- Unarmored Combat: Michael Roy Mor
- Arts & Sciences: Rycharde the Bowemon
- Youth Combat: Eleanor of Gyldenholt
- Bardic: Dyrfinna Drengsdottir
2019
- Armored Combat: Duke Sven Örfhendur
- Rapier Combat: Felix Selwyn
- Arts & Sciences: Mistress Aliskye Rosel
- Youth Combat: Sophie of Gyldenholt
2020
- N/A
2021
- ???
More Information
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |