Results Summer Crown 2008: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: Summer Crown 8/23/2008 == Armored Combat Lists == * Winner: Sven Orfhendur * Finalist: Dietrich von Vogelsang * Total: 23 Fighters Note: w=Win, l=Loss {{fix|why=Put into table ...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Armored Combat Lists == | == Armored Combat Lists == | ||
* Winner: [[Sven Orfhendur]] | * Winner: [[Sven Orfhendur]] | ||
* Finalist: [[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | * Finalist: [[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | ||
* Total: 23 Fighters | * Total: 23 Fighters | ||
Note: w=Win, l=Loss | Note: w=Win, l=Loss | ||
{{ | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
! # | |||
1 | ! Fighter | ||
! 1 | |||
! 2 | |||
! 3 | |||
! 4 | |||
! 5 | |||
! 6 | |||
! 7 | |||
! 8 | |||
! 9 | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Ragnar of Sandcastle]] | |||
14 | | 2W | ||
| 23W | |||
| 3L | |||
| 13L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
21 | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Christian von Eiland]] | |||
| 1L | |||
| 3L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | |||
| 4W | |||
| 2W | |||
| 1W | |||
| 15W | |||
| 11L | |||
| 20W | |||
| 13W | |||
| 20W | |||
| 11L | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Þorfinnr brimill]] | |||
| 3L | |||
| 5L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Drogo Fitz William]] | |||
| 6W | |||
| 4W | |||
| 7W | |||
| 16L | |||
| 13L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Lorccán hua Conchobair]] | |||
| 5L | |||
| 7L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Hálfdan Haraldsson]] | |||
| 8W | |||
| 6W | |||
| 5L | |||
| 20L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Rudolph Fekter]] | |||
| 7L | |||
| 9L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Gareth Nikodemos Somerset]] | |||
| 10W | |||
| 8W | |||
| 11L | |||
| 22L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Alexander Baird]] | |||
| 9L | |||
| 11L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Sven Örfhendur]] | |||
| 12W | |||
| 10W | |||
| 9W | |||
| 23W | |||
| 3W | |||
| 2W | |||
| 20L | |||
| 13W | |||
| 3W | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Jimena Montoya]] | |||
| 11L | |||
| 13L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Mons von Goarshausen]] | |||
| 14W | |||
| 12W | |||
| 15W | |||
| 1W | |||
| 5W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 3L | |||
| 11L | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Ciar ingen Dáire]] | |||
| 13L | |||
| 15L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Francesc Miguel Joaquim Inacio]] | |||
| 16W | |||
| 14W | |||
| 13L | |||
| 3L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Shawn de Wynter]] | |||
| 15L | |||
| 17W | |||
| 19W | |||
| 5W | |||
| 22L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Rhys Ravenscroft]] | |||
| 18W | |||
| 16L | |||
| 20L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Gunnar Jørgensen]] | |||
| 17L | |||
| 19L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Korwyn Marius Velis Ariannaid]] | |||
| 20L | |||
| 18W | |||
| 16L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Wilhelm of Caid]] | |||
| 19W | |||
| 21W | |||
| 17W | |||
| 7W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 3L | |||
| 11W | |||
| 3L | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia]] | |||
| 22L | |||
| 20L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Jamal Damien Marcus]] | |||
| 21W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 23L | |||
| 9W | |||
| 16W | |||
| 11L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi]] | |||
| BYE | |||
| 1L | |||
| 22W | |||
| 11L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== More Information == | |||
*[[Summer Crown 2008]] | |||
{{results}} | {{results}} |
Revision as of 08:18, 26 August 2008
Armored Combat Lists
- Winner: Sven Orfhendur
- Finalist: Dietrich von Vogelsang
- Total: 23 Fighters
Note: w=Win, l=Loss
# | Fighter | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ragnar of Sandcastle | 2W | 23W | 3L | 13L | |||||
2 | Christian von Eiland | 1L | 3L | |||||||
3 | Dietrich von Vogelsang | 4W | 2W | 1W | 15W | 11L | 20W | 13W | 20W | 11L |
4 | Þorfinnr brimill | 3L | 5L | |||||||
5 | Drogo Fitz William | 6W | 4W | 7W | 16L | 13L | ||||
6 | Lorccán hua Conchobair | 5L | 7L | |||||||
7 | Hálfdan Haraldsson | 8W | 6W | 5L | 20L | |||||
8 | Rudolph Fekter | 7L | 9L | |||||||
9 | Gareth Nikodemos Somerset | 10W | 8W | 11L | 22L | |||||
10 | Alexander Baird | 9L | 11L | |||||||
11 | Sven Örfhendur | 12W | 10W | 9W | 23W | 3W | 2W | 20L | 13W | 3W |
12 | Jimena Montoya | 11L | 13L | |||||||
13 | Mons von Goarshausen | 14W | 12W | 15W | 1W | 5W | BYE | 3L | 11L | |
14 | Ciar ingen Dáire | 13L | 15L | |||||||
15 | Francesc Miguel Joaquim Inacio | 16W | 14W | 13L | 3L | |||||
16 | Shawn de Wynter | 15L | 17W | 19W | 5W | 22L | ||||
17 | Rhys Ravenscroft | 18W | 16L | 20L | ||||||
18 | Gunnar Jørgensen | 17L | 19L | |||||||
19 | Korwyn Marius Velis Ariannaid | 20L | 18W | 16L | ||||||
20 | Wilhelm of Caid | 19W | 21W | 17W | 7W | BYE | 3L | 11W | 3L | |
21 | Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia | 22L | 20L | |||||||
22 | Jamal Damien Marcus | 21W | BYE | 23L | 9W | 16W | 11L | |||
23 | Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi | BYE | 1L | 22W | 11L |
More Information
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |