Events 1995: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(More information) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/02/1995 - 09/04/1995 | ||
| | | Fall [[Potrero War]] | ||
| | | [[Calafia]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/09/1995 | |||
| Sargeantry Tourney | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/09/1995 | |||
| Age of Chivalry | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/09/1995 | |||
| Riesling Anniversary | |||
| [[Riesling]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/16/1995 | |||
| Crown Tourney | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/23/1995 - 09/24/1995 | |||
| Knewbie Knockabout | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/30/1995 | |||
| Dun Or Anniversary | |||
| [[Dun Or]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/30/1995 | |||
| Leodamus of Thebes | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/06/1995 - 10/08/1995 | |||
| Equestrian Event | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/14/1995 | |||
| Fall Quest | |||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/14/1995 | |||
| Hammer-in V | |||
| [[Wintermist]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/14/1995 | |||
| [[Unbelted]] Tourney | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10/15/1995 | |||
| Agincourt Archery | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/21/1995 | |||
| Starkhafn Anniversary | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/21/1995 | |||
| Dreibergen Anniversary | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/21/1995 | |||
| Leif Ericson Tourney | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/28/1995 | |||
| Baron/ess Birthday | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 10/28/1995 | |||
| Halloween Revel | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:00, 23 February 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 1995
Date | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
09/02/1995 - 09/04/1995 | Fall Potrero War | Calafia | |
09/09/1995 | Sargeantry Tourney | Gyldenholt | |
09/09/1995 | Age of Chivalry | Starkhafn | |
09/09/1995 | Riesling Anniversary | Riesling | |
09/16/1995 | Crown Tourney | Lyondemere | |
09/23/1995 - 09/24/1995 | Knewbie Knockabout | Wintermist | |
09/30/1995 | Dun Or Anniversary | Dun Or | |
09/30/1995 | Leodamus of Thebes | Calafia | |
10/06/1995 - 10/08/1995 | Equestrian Event | Dreiburgen | |
10/14/1995 | Fall Quest | Al-Sahid | |
10/14/1995 | Hammer-in V | Wintermist | |
10/14/1995 | Unbelted Tourney | Gyldenholt | |
10/15/1995 | Agincourt Archery | Altavia | |
10/21/1995 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn | |
10/21/1995 | Dreibergen Anniversary | Dreiburgen | |
10/21/1995 | Leif Ericson Tourney | Calafia | |
10/28/1995 | Baron/ess Birthday | Lyondemere | |
10/28/1995 | Halloween Revel | Nordwache |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1994 | Events 1996 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |