Events 1979: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
→More Information: Correct years |
Add events. |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Caidan Events in 1979== | ==Caidan Events in 1979== | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} | ||
| Line 7: | Line 5: | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |5/5-6/1979 | ||
| | |[[War with the West 1979]] | ||
| | |[[Rieslingshire]] | ||
|- | |||
|5/12/1979 | |||
|[[Brotherhood of the Blade]] Melee Tourney & Investiture of Dhaemohn and Mistral | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|5/19-20/1979 | |||
|University of Ithra | |||
|Mists | |||
|- | |||
|6/2/1979 | |||
|[[Spring Coronation 1979]] | |||
|[[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |||
|6/9/1979 | |||
|[[First Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament]] | |||
|[[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:43, 4 May 2009
Caidan Events in 1979
| Date | Event | Location |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5-6/1979 | War with the West 1979 | Rieslingshire |
| 5/12/1979 | Brotherhood of the Blade Melee Tourney & Investiture of Dhaemohn and Mistral | Angels |
| 5/19-20/1979 | University of Ithra | Mists |
| 6/2/1979 | Spring Coronation 1979 | Lyondemere |
| 6/9/1979 | First Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament | Heatherwyne |
More Information
| Go back | Go forward |
|---|---|
| Events 1978 | Events 1980 |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |