Moucheture: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| Moucheture Macer | | Moucheture Macer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| October 2018 to | | October 2018 to 11/13/2021 | ||
| [[ | | [[Meredithe Spelman of Canterbury]] | ||
| Moucheture Pursuivant | | Moucheture Pursuivant | ||
|- | |||
| 11/13/2021 to Present | |||
| [[Mualaith Casnot]] | |||
| Moucheture Macer | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 13 October 2022
"Moucheture" is the title of the herald of the Barony of Naevehjem. The herald's title is from an old French word meaning "spotted or fleck"; used to reference that of an ermine tail or spot, which is a signature mark on the armory of the barony.
Tenure | Herald | Title and Rank |
---|---|---|
Unknown to March 2018 | Katherine of Anglesey | Moucheture Pursuivant |
March 2018 to October 2018 | Brig inghean Uateir | Moucheture Macer |
October 2018 to 11/13/2021 | Meredithe Spelman of Canterbury | Moucheture Pursuivant |
11/13/2021 to Present | Mualaith Casnot | Moucheture Macer |
Officers of Caid |
---|
Offices: Crown, Arts & Sciences, Chatelaine, Chronicler, Constable, Exchequer, Herald, Lists, Marshal, Seneschal, Webwright, Youth Officer Groups: Army, College of Heralds, College of Scribes, Collegium Caidis, Crown Prints, Newcomers Guild, Water Bearer Guild Other Information: Caidan Law, Greater Officer of State, Lesser Officer of State, Guilds, Officer Hierarchy, Privy Council |