Livia von Baden: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
|||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! Award | ! Award | ||
! Recipient | ! Recipient | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 3.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Award of Arms | |||
| [[Eilidh Swann Stralachlan]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 3a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Eilidh Swann Stralachlan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2016 19.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image: 12th Night 2016 19.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 51: | ||
|Detail of Award of Arms | |Detail of Award of Arms | ||
| [[Suzanne Delaplaine]] | | [[Suzanne Delaplaine]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 15.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Chivalry | |||
| [[Ursul Vladislavl' pravnuk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 15a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Chivalry | |||
| [[Ursul Vladislavl' pravnuk]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 15b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Chivalry | |||
| [[Ursul Vladislavl' pravnuk]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 35.jpg |100px]] | | [[File:Coronation summer 2016 35.jpg |100px]] | ||
Line 63: | Line 83: | ||
|Court Barony | |Court Barony | ||
| [[Mora de Buchanan]] | | [[Mora de Buchanan]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 26.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Court Barony | |||
| [[Muirenn ingen meic Martain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 26a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Court Barony | |||
| [[Muirenn ingen meic Martain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 23.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 23a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 40.jpg |100px]] | | [[File:Coronation summer 2016 40.jpg |100px]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 155: | ||
|Detail of Harp Argent | |Detail of Harp Argent | ||
| [[Fu Ching Lan]] | | [[Fu Ching Lan]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 15.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Harp Argent | |||
| [[Jon Thomme de Claydon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 15a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Jon Thomme de Claydon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--03.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--03.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 127: | Line 171: | ||
| Harp Argent | | Harp Argent | ||
| [[Morgana Ferrari]] | | [[Morgana Ferrari]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls Jun 2015 2.png|100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation scrolls Jun 2015 2.png|100px]] | ||
Line 141: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 52.jpg |100px]] | | [[File:Coronation summer 2016 52.jpg |100px]] | ||
| | |Pelican | ||
| [[Antonius Tesel]] | | [[Antonius Tesel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 52a.jpg |100px]] | | [[File:Coronation summer 2016 52a.jpg |100px]] | ||
|Detail of | |Detail of Pelican | ||
| [[Antonius Tesel]] | | [[Antonius Tesel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 52b.jpg |100px]] | | [[File:Coronation summer 2016 52b.jpg |100px]] | ||
|Detail of | |Detail of Pelican | ||
| [[Antonius Tesel]] | | [[Antonius Tesel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 52c.jpg |100px]] | | [[File:Coronation summer 2016 52c.jpg |100px]] | ||
|Detail of | |Detail of Pelican | ||
| [[Antonius Tesel]] | | [[Antonius Tesel]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 22.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Muirenn ingen meic Martain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 22a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Muirenn ingen meic Martain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 22b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Muirenn ingen meic Martain]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:+ Populace L]] | [[Category:+ Populace L]] |
Latest revision as of 20:48, 4 July 2022
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lady Livia von Baden | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron throughout vert and azure, a chevron wavy throughout Or between three Edelweiss argent, seeded Or | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Persona
Livia first encountered the SCA through an ethnographic filmmaking class while attending college in the West and began playing after moving back to Caid. Her first event as a participant rather than an observer was Gyldenholt Unbelted 2013. She began attending fighter practice immediately thereafter and authorized in heavies at Potrero War 2013. She dabbles in embroidery and illumination (although she'll eventually try to paint any vaguely flat surface if it doesn't run away quickly enough). She mostly wears Norse garb. Her research interests include all things Norse and Viking, embroidery, and Scythians.