Thomas Brownwell: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
|Defense | |Defense | ||
| [[Alexander Kallidokos]] | | [[Alexander Kallidokos]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--21.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Defense | |||
| [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--27.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--27.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 09:56, 14 June 2015
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thomas | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Or, a fountain and a chief rayonny gules. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baron Thomas Brownwell, OL
Offices & Positions
- Deputy for Court Heraldry, Barony of Calafia, ?? to present
- Lord in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
- Companion for Edward II and Mora II, 6/6/2009-11/7/2009
Classes Taught
- Uncial - Learning a Calligraphic Hand, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Deciphering the Documentary Hand, Collegium Caidis 2009
- Astrolabes: an Introduction, Collegium Caidis 2013