Events 1982: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Caidan Events in 1982== | ==Caidan Events in 1982== | ||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
| 02/06/1982 | |||
| Isle/Darach Enmity Tourney 1982 | |||
| Isles | |||
|- | |||
| 02/13-15/1982 | |||
| Burro Creek War 1982 | |||
| [[Atenveldt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/13/1982 | |||
| St. Valentine's Day Massacre &<br> Baronial Founders Tourney 1982 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/20/1982 | |||
| Valentine Tourney 1982 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/21/1982 | |||
| Winter Queen's Art Reception 1982 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/27/1982 | |||
| Sonnental Anniversary 1982 | |||
| [[Sonnental]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/27-28/1982 | |||
| Collegium Caidis 1982<br>Calligraphy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 03/06-07/1982 | |||
| Collegium Caidis 1982<br>General Session | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 03/13/1982 | |||
| Altavia Anniversary 1982 | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/13/1982 | |||
| St. Patrick's Tourney 1982 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 03/13-14/1982 | | 03/13-14/1982 | ||
| [[Golden Oasis Tourney and Revel 1982]] | | [[Golden Oasis Tourney and Revel 1982]] | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
|- | |||
| 03/14/1982 | |||
| House Buchanon Berserker Lunch 1982 | |||
| [[Heatherwyne]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/20/1982 | |||
| Brotherhood of the Blade Tourney 1982 | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/21/1982 | |||
| Sixth Kingdom Archery Tourney 1982 | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/27/1982 | |||
| Unbelted Fighters Tourney 1982 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/28/1982 | |||
| Feast of Fools 1982 | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/22/1982 | | 05/22/1982 |
Revision as of 09:13, 27 November 2014
Caidan Events in 1982
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/06/1982 | Isle/Darach Enmity Tourney 1982 | Isles |
02/13-15/1982 | Burro Creek War 1982 | Atenveldt |
02/13/1982 | St. Valentine's Day Massacre & Baronial Founders Tourney 1982 |
Western Seas |
02/20/1982 | Valentine Tourney 1982 | Calafia |
02/21/1982 | Winter Queen's Art Reception 1982 | Calafia |
02/27/1982 | Sonnental Anniversary 1982 | Sonnental |
02/27-28/1982 | Collegium Caidis 1982 Calligraphy |
|
03/06-07/1982 | Collegium Caidis 1982 General Session |
|
03/13/1982 | Altavia Anniversary 1982 | Altavia |
03/13/1982 | St. Patrick's Tourney 1982 | Calafia |
03/13-14/1982 | Golden Oasis Tourney and Revel 1982 | Dreiburgen |
03/14/1982 | House Buchanon Berserker Lunch 1982 | Heatherwyne |
03/20/1982 | Brotherhood of the Blade Tourney 1982 | Angels |
03/21/1982 | Sixth Kingdom Archery Tourney 1982 | Dreiburgen |
03/27/1982 | Unbelted Fighters Tourney 1982 | Gyldenholt |
03/28/1982 | Feast of Fools 1982 | Lyondemere |
05/22/1982 | Spring Tournament Dreiburgen 1982 | Dreiburgen |
6/1982 | Fourth Heatherwyne Anniversary Melee Tournament | Heatherwyne |
10/30/1982 | Dreiburgen Anniversary 1982 | Dreiburgen |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1981 | Events 1983 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |