Thea Gabrielle Northernridge: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (Updated profile template; added Event Staff info from Jan 1990 CP) |
(Added scroll thumbnail) |
||
Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
| Court Barony | | Court Barony | ||
| [[Armand de Sevigny]] | | [[Armand de Sevigny]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 134.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Svana Laransdottir]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:TheaGabrielleNorthernridge10.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image:TheaGabrielleNorthernridge10.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 22:13, 3 February 2013
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thea | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Azure, a dexter hand apaumy couped proper between in cross four mullets of six points all within a bordure Or. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Baroness Thea Gabrielle Northernridge, OL
Persona
Offices & Positions
- Scribe Armarius of Caid, ?-6/1990
- Chancellor of Collegium Caidis, Kingdom of Caid, 06/2007 - 06/2008
- Lady in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
- Companion for Edward II and Mora II, 6/6/2009-11/7/2009
Event Staff
- Scrolls & Calligraphy Angels Melee Tourney 1990
- Arts Autocrat Summer Faire 7/17/1999
Projects & Publications
=== Scrolls === (click on scroll picture for details)
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Aislinn Avia of the Sparrow Hawk | |
| Award of Arms | Gabrielle nicChlurain |
| Award of Arms | Thomas O'Maoilriain |
| County | Ealasaid nic Chlurain |
| Court Barony | Armand de Sevigny |
Court Barony | Svana Laransdottir | |
| Crescent of Caid | Casia Thessalonica apo Constantinopolios |
| Dolphin | Giles Hill of Sweetwater |
| Dolphin | Morgan of Marionwood |
| Duchy | Adrian Buchanon |
| Harp Argent | Igraine d'Abernon |
Harp Argent | Isabel de Kelsey | |
| Harp Argent | Thomasina MacGregor of Tay |
| Laurel | Rosemary Willowwood of Ste. Anne |