Great Western War 2021: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Bernadette (talk | contribs) |
Bernadette (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
*Exchequer Deputy: Mistress [[Colette de Montpellier]] | *Exchequer Deputy: Mistress [[Colette de Montpellier]] | ||
*Gate Book: Baron [[Christian de Guerre]] | *Gate Book: Baron [[Christian de Guerre]] | ||
*Gate Main: Baroness [[Portia Olivier la | *Gate Main: Baroness [[Portia Olivier la fourniere]] | ||
*Gate Deputy: THL [[Midfjardar-Dalla]] | *Gate Deputy: THL [[Midfjardar-Dalla]] | ||
*Facilities Main: Baron [[Cormac | *Facilities Main: Baron [[Cormac MacCleod of Ostaig]] | ||
*Facilities Deputy: Sir [[Alejandro de Nuevo Castillo]] | *Facilities Deputy: Sir [[Alejandro de Nuevo Castillo]] | ||
*Hounds: THLord [[Sigbiorn Sigmundarson]] | *Hounds: THLord [[Sigbiorn Sigmundarson]] | ||
*HQ Main: THL [[Catylyn verch Morgant | *HQ Main: THL [[Catylyn verch Morgant ap Llewellyn]] | ||
*HQ Deputy: Lady [[Moira Pritani]] | *HQ Deputy: Lady [[Moira Pritani]] | ||
*Liason West Kingdom: Master [[Joel the Brewer]] | *Liason West Kingdom: Master [[Joel the Brewer]] | ||
*Land Main: Baron [[Bjorn Zenthffeer]] | *Land Main: Baron [[Bjorn Zenthffeer]] | ||
*Merchants Main: Lady [[Argenteilin filia Elffin]] | *Merchants Main: Lady [[Argenteilin filia Elffin]] | ||
*Merchant Deputy: Baroness [[Amicia Sennet | *Merchant Deputy: Baroness [[Amicia Sennet de Bruges]] | ||
*Morning Cry: THL [[Rycharde the Bowemon]] | *Morning Cry: THL [[Rycharde the Bowemon]] | ||
*Motor Pool: Baron [[Logan Black Rune]] | *Motor Pool: Baron [[Logan Black Rune]] | ||
*Publicity Main: Lady [[Ragnailt | *Publicity Main: Lady [[Ragnailt Inghean Mhaoil Sheachlainn]] | ||
*Publicity Deputy: Baroness [[Brianna MacCabe]] | *Publicity Deputy: Baroness [[Brianna MacCabe]] | ||
*Production: THL [[Ivan Kovachevich]] | *Production: THL [[Ivan Kovachevich]] |
Revision as of 10:41, 15 April 2022
Event Staff
- GWW XXIII Main Stewards:
- Dame Ismay of Giggleswick
- Magistra Claudia Prima
- Baron Christian de Guerre
- Deputy and GWW XXIV Stewards:
- Sir Gavin MacDhomhnuill
- Dame Catherine Ainsdale of Lancashire
- Baron Bartholomew Marchant of Studley Green
- Archery Steward: Mistress Katherine of Anglesey
- Armored Combat Marshal: Sir Arria Cara
- Arts and Sciences Steward: Jarlkona Staeina Halfdanardottir
- Balemaster: THL Eirikr mjoksiglandi
- Battlefield Support: Baroness Robyn Leland
- Battlefield Support/Hospitality: Mistress Katrina Yarbrough
- Battlemaster Armored: HRH Sir Valrik MacIan
- Battlemaster Deputy: THL Raynor Boleheued
- Chatelaine: Sir Gavin MacDhomhnuill
- Consulting Heraldry: Baroness Eridana Ambra Dragotta
- Department of Water and Power: Sir Gavin MacDhomhnuill
- Earl Marshal: Master Oliver Dogberry
- Equestrian: THL Rhua Cat Ifrinn
- Exchequer Main: Mistress Lasairíona inghean Ghéibheannaigh
- Exchequer Deputy: Mistress Colette de Montpellier
- Gate Book: Baron Christian de Guerre
- Gate Main: Baroness Portia Olivier la fourniere
- Gate Deputy: THL Midfjardar-Dalla
- Facilities Main: Baron Cormac MacCleod of Ostaig
- Facilities Deputy: Sir Alejandro de Nuevo Castillo
- Hounds: THLord Sigbiorn Sigmundarson
- HQ Main: THL Catylyn verch Morgant ap Llewellyn
- HQ Deputy: Lady Moira Pritani
- Liason West Kingdom: Master Joel the Brewer
- Land Main: Baron Bjorn Zenthffeer
- Merchants Main: Lady Argenteilin filia Elffin
- Merchant Deputy: Baroness Amicia Sennet de Bruges
- Morning Cry: THL Rycharde the Bowemon
- Motor Pool: Baron Logan Black Rune
- Publicity Main: Lady Ragnailt Inghean Mhaoil Sheachlainn
- Publicity Deputy: Baroness Brianna MacCabe
- Production: THL Ivan Kovachevich
- Rapier Steward: lord Emil Grecian
- Kingdom Rapier Marshal Caid: Master Rhydderch Derwen
- Registration Main: THL Sakan bint al-Kimiya'I
- Registration Deputy: Baroness Brianna Je Nell Aislynn of Blue Shadows
- Royal Liaison Main: Duchess Faizeh
- Royal Liaison Deputy: Vicountess Lorissa de Griffin
- Shuttles: Baron Llewellyn Flinthaven
- Site Liaison: Mistress Finella Harper
- Trash Lead: Baron Christian de Guerre
- Thrown Weapons: lord Conall Murphy
- Unarmored Marshall: Mistress Cecilia Medici
- Volunteers Main: Kennari Aldgytha of Ashwood
- Volunteers Deputy: Lord Shao the Archer
- Volunteers Deputy: THL Fabia Varia
- Volunteer Raffle Coodinator: Baroness Issya Ell'eva
- War Constable: Magnifa Christel Leake
- Webwright: Sir Uilliam Mor MacGregor
- Valkrie Rose Liaison: Duchess Faizeh
- Youth Point: Sorscha
Highlights
Awards
List of Awards Given at GWW 2021
From the Crown Prints
Photos
Add photos if available
Events 2021 |
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Great Western War 2020 | Great Western War 2022 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |