Baronage: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/01/1983 | ||
| [[Robear du Bois]] | | [[Robear du Bois]] | ||
| [[Kristin Alfhildr of Trondheim]] | | [[Kristin Alfhildr of Trondheim]] | ||
| [[Robear and Kristin]] | | [[Robear and Kristin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/30/1989 | ||
| [[Michael Maggotslayer]] | | [[Michael Maggotslayer]] | ||
| [[Amadea da Strada Dragonessa]] | | [[Amadea da Strada Dragonessa]] | ||
| [[Michael and Amadea]] | | [[Michael and Amadea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/25/1994 | ||
| [[Duryn the Red]] | | [[Duryn the Red]] | ||
| [[Ælfwyn Wodende]] | | [[Ælfwyn Wodende]] | ||
| [[Duryn and Ælfwyn]] | | [[Duryn and Ælfwyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/08/2005 | ||
| [[Laertes McBride]] | | [[Laertes McBride]] | ||
| [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | | [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/09/1970 | ||
| [[Pwyll pen Tyrhon]] | | [[Pwyll pen Tyrhon]] | ||
| [[Rhiannon of the Mystic Isle]] | | [[Rhiannon of the Mystic Isle]] | ||
| [[Pwyll and Rhiannon]] | | [[Pwyll and Rhiannon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05/??/1971 | ||
|[[Sarkanyi Gero]]<br/>As Vicar | |[[Sarkanyi Gero]]<br/>As Vicar | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |01/??/1972 | ||
| [[Pwyll pen Tyrhon]] | | [[Pwyll pen Tyrhon]] | ||
| [[Rhiannon of the Mystic Isle]] | | [[Rhiannon of the Mystic Isle]] | ||
| [[Pwyll and Rhiannon]] | | [[Pwyll and Rhiannon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |06/??/1972 | ||
|[[Sarkanyi Gero]]<br/>As Regents Council | |[[Sarkanyi Gero]]<br/>As Regents Council | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/31/1973 | ||
| [[Sarkanyi Gero]] | | [[Sarkanyi Gero]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Sarkanyi Baronage|Sarkanyi]] | | [[Sarkanyi Baronage|Sarkanyi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/31/1974 | ||
| [[Piers Howells de Cambria]] | | [[Piers Howells de Cambria]] | ||
| [[Ximena Aubel de Cambria]] | | [[Ximena Aubel de Cambria]] | ||
| [[Piers and Ximena]] | | [[Piers and Ximena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/31/1978 | ||
| [[Fredrick of WoodLyn]] | | [[Fredrick of WoodLyn]] | ||
| [[Lyndia of WoodLyn]] | | [[Lyndia of WoodLyn]] | ||
| [[Fredrick and Lyndia]] | | [[Fredrick and Lyndia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/22/1978 | ||
| [[Edward Ian Anderson]]<br>As Vicar | | [[Edward Ian Anderson]]<br>As Vicar | ||
| [[Emmaline Marie Chandelle]]<br/>As Vicaress | | [[Emmaline Marie Chandelle]]<br/>As Vicaress | ||
| None | | None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/31/1979 | ||
| [[Damon of the Lake that Flames]] | | [[Damon of the Lake that Flames]] | ||
| [[Mistral de l'Isle sur Tarn]] | | [[Mistral de l'Isle sur Tarn]] | ||
| [[Damon and Mistral]] | | [[Damon and Mistral]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/21/1982 | ||
| [[Taliesin d'Acre]] | | [[Taliesin d'Acre]] | ||
| [[Kerridwen de Merioneth]] | | [[Kerridwen de Merioneth]] | ||
| [[Taliesin and Kerridwen]] | | [[Taliesin and Kerridwen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/??/1985 | ||
| [[Taliesin d'Acre]] | | [[Taliesin d'Acre]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Taliesin Baronage|Taliesin]] | | [[Taliesin Baronage|Taliesin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/01/1987 | ||
| [[Morgan of Marionwood]] | | [[Morgan of Marionwood]] | ||
| [[Alinor Bellissima Montgomery]] | | [[Alinor Bellissima Montgomery]] | ||
| [[Morgan and Alinor]] | | [[Morgan and Alinor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/??/1987 | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Alinor Bellissima Montgomery]] | | [[Alinor Bellissima Montgomery]] | ||
| [[Alinor Baronage|Alinor]] | | [[Alinor Baronage|Alinor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/05/1993 | ||
| [[Padraic the Fierce]] | | [[Padraic the Fierce]] | ||
| [[Morgana Elisabetta Rosatti]] | | [[Morgana Elisabetta Rosatti]] | ||
| [[Padraic and Morgana]] | | [[Padraic and Morgana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/07/1997 | ||
| [[Robert John of Cedar Wood]] | | [[Robert John of Cedar Wood]] | ||
| [[Therese of the White Griffin]] | | [[Therese of the White Griffin]] | ||
| [[Robert and Therese]] | | [[Robert and Therese]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/06/2003 | ||
| [[Jason Thomas the Wanderer]] | | [[Jason Thomas the Wanderer]] | ||
| [[Morgaine FitzStephen]] | | [[Morgaine FitzStephen]] | ||
| [[Jason and Morgaine]] | | [[Jason and Morgaine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ??? | | ??/??/2008 | ||
| [[John ap Griffin]] | | [[John ap Griffin]] | ||
| [[Flavia Beatrice Carmigliani]] | | [[Flavia Beatrice Carmigliani]] | ||
| | | [[John and Flavia]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 134: | Line 134: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/01/1971 | ||
| [[Talanque]] | | [[Talanque]] | ||
| [[Rowen Lynn of Woodvine]] | | [[Rowen Lynn of Woodvine]] | ||
| [[Talanque and Rowen]] | | [[Talanque and Rowen]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 04/30/1986 | ||
| [[Talanque]] | | [[Talanque]] | ||
| [[Elinore Windemere of the Moors]] | | [[Elinore Windemere of the Moors]] | ||
| [[Talanque and Elinore]] | | [[Talanque and Elinore]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/27/1989 | ||
| [[Talanque]] | | [[Talanque]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Talanque Baronage|Talanque]] | | [[Talanque Baronage|Talanque]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05/29/1993 | ||
| [[Guillaume de Belgique]] | | [[Guillaume de Belgique]] | ||
| [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | | [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | ||
| [[Guillaume and Felinah Baronage|Guillaume and Felinah]] | | [[Guillaume and Felinah Baronage|Guillaume and Felinah]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/06/1998 | ||
| [[Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker]] | | [[Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker]] | ||
| [[Eloise of Lancaster]] | | [[Eloise of Lancaster]] | ||
| [[Thorvald and Eloise]] | | [[Thorvald and Eloise]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/13/2003 | ||
| [[David of Caithness]] | | [[David of Caithness]] | ||
| [[Adelicia of Caithness]] | | [[Adelicia of Caithness]] | ||
| [[David and Adelicia]] | | [[David and Adelicia]] | ||
|- | |||
| ??/??/2008 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 172: | Line 177: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/08/1974 | ||
| [[Waldt von Markheim]] | | [[Waldt von Markheim]] | ||
| [[Alison von Markheim]] | | [[Alison von Markheim]] | ||
| [[Waldt and Alison]] | | [[Waldt and Alison]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/13/1979 | ||
| [[Leo de Coronado]] | | [[Leo de Coronado]] | ||
| [[Rowena de Segovia]] | | [[Rowena de Segovia]] | ||
| [[Leo and Rowena]] | | [[Leo and Rowena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/02/1990 | ||
| [[Aldred von Lechsend aus Froschheim]] | | [[Aldred von Lechsend aus Froschheim]] | ||
| [[Melasandra Sandifer]] | | [[Melasandra Sandifer]] | ||
| [[Aldred and Melasandra]] | | [[Aldred and Melasandra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/30/1993 | ||
| [[Thurstan de Barri]] | | [[Thurstan de Barri]] | ||
| [[Allaine de Beaumont of Glastonbury]] | | [[Allaine de Beaumont of Glastonbury]] | ||
| [[Thurstan and Allaine]] | | [[Thurstan and Allaine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/12/1998 | ||
| [[Uilliam an Tarbh Baile na hAbhann]] | | [[Uilliam an Tarbh Baile na hAbhann]] | ||
| [[Luighseach nic Lochlainn]] | | [[Luighseach nic Lochlainn]] | ||
| [[Uilliam and Luighseach]] | | [[Uilliam and Luighseach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/25/2003 | ||
| [[Malcolm Alberic]] | | [[Malcolm Alberic]] | ||
| [[Robynne the Grey]] | | [[Robynne the Grey]] | ||
| [[Malcolm and Robynne]] | | [[Malcolm and Robynne]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ?? | | ??/??/2008 | ||
| [[Ívarr Sigurðarson]] | | [[Ívarr Sigurðarson]] | ||
| [[Elyn de Haoucmore]] | | [[Elyn de Haoucmore]] | ||
| | | [[Ívarr and Elyn]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 215: | Line 220: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/17/1992 | ||
| [[Tuvor Sabledrake]] | | [[Tuvor Sabledrake]] | ||
| [[Doria Tecla]] | | [[Doria Tecla]] | ||
|[[Tuvor and Doria]] | |[[Tuvor and Doria]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |10/12/1996 | ||
|[[Colm Kile of Lochalsh]] | |[[Colm Kile of Lochalsh]] | ||
|[[Katherine Bearward of Wolfenden]] | |[[Katherine Bearward of Wolfenden]] | ||
|[[Colm and Katherine]] | |[[Colm and Katherine]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |05/15/1999 | ||
|[[Iain Glic macRobert]] | |[[Iain Glic macRobert]] | ||
|[[Theresia diu Harpfaerin]] | |[[Theresia diu Harpfaerin]] | ||
|[[Iain and Theresia]] | |[[Iain and Theresia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |11/12/2005 | ||
|[[Colyn mac Labhruinn]] | |[[Colyn mac Labhruinn]] | ||
|[[Muiriath mac Labhruinn]] | |[[Muiriath mac Labhruinn]] | ||
Line 243: | Line 248: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/12/1980 | ||
| [[Armand de Sevigny]] | | [[Armand de Sevigny]] | ||
| [[Diana de Savigny]] | | [[Diana de Savigny]] | ||
| [[Armand and Diana Baronage|Armand and Diana]] | | [[Armand and Diana Baronage|Armand and Diana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/12/1985 | ||
| [[Béla Aba]] | | [[Béla Aba]] | ||
| [[Rosemary Willowwood of Ste. Anne]] | | [[Rosemary Willowwood of Ste. Anne]] | ||
| [[Béla and Rosemary]] | | [[Béla and Rosemary]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 08/19/1989 | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Rosemary Willowwood of Ste. Anne]] | | [[Rosemary Willowwood of Ste. Anne]] | ||
| [[Rosemary Baronage|Rosemary]] | | [[Rosemary Baronage|Rosemary]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/12/1991 | ||
| [[Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn]] | | [[Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn]] | ||
| [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | | [[Gwendolyn of Amberwood]] | ||
| [[Morgan and Gwendolyn]] | | [[Morgan and Gwendolyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/22/1997 | ||
| [[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | | [[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | ||
| [[Adriana von Vogelsang]] | | [[Adriana von Vogelsang]] | ||
| [[Dietrich and Adriana Baronage|Dietrich and Adriana]] | | [[Dietrich and Adriana Baronage|Dietrich and Adriana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/19/2000 | ||
| [[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | | [[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Dietrich Baronage|Dietrich]] | | [[Dietrich Baronage|Dietrich]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/22/2002 | ||
| [[Wulfric Thjostolfsson]] | | [[Wulfric Thjostolfsson]] | ||
| [[Lasairfhíona ní Chon Chonnacht]] | | [[Lasairfhíona ní Chon Chonnacht]] | ||
Line 287: | Line 292: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 12/31/1972 | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Jessica Llyrindi of Northmarch]] | | [[Jessica Llyrindi of Northmarch]] | ||
| [[Jessica Baronage|Jessica]] | | [[Jessica Baronage|Jessica]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??/??/1979 | ||
| None | | None | ||
| None | | None | ||
Line 305: | Line 310: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/03/1978 | ||
| [[Conrad von Regensburg]] | | [[Conrad von Regensburg]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Conrad Baronage|Conrad]] | | [[Conrad Baronage|Conrad]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/20/1980 | ||
| [[Conrad von Regensburg]] | | [[Conrad von Regensburg]] | ||
| [[Megwyn of Glendwry]] | | [[Megwyn of Glendwry]] | ||
| [[Conrad and Megwyn]] | | [[Conrad and Megwyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/15/1988 | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Megwyn of Glendwry]] | | [[Megwyn of Glendwry]] | ||
| [[Megwyn Baronage|Megwyn]] | | [[Megwyn Baronage|Megwyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07/21/1990 | ||
| [[Colin Wynthorpe]] | | [[Colin Wynthorpe]] | ||
| [[Xena Baxter Wynthorpe]] | | [[Xena Baxter Wynthorpe]] | ||
| [[Colin and Xena]] | | [[Colin and Xena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07/12/1997 | ||
| [[Gilbert Rhys MacLachlan]] | | [[Gilbert Rhys MacLachlan]] | ||
| [[Morann Will Owen]] | | [[Morann Will Owen]] | ||
| [[Gilbert and Morann]] | | [[Gilbert and Morann]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07/14/2001 | ||
| [[Jamal Damien Marcus]] | | [[Jamal Damien Marcus]] | ||
| [[Éowyn Amberdrake]] | | [[Éowyn Amberdrake]] | ||
| [[Jamal and Éowyn]] | | [[Jamal and Éowyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 07/22/2006 | ||
| [[Thomas Bordeaux]] | | [[Thomas Bordeaux]] | ||
| [[Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont]] | | [[Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont]] | ||
Line 348: | Line 353: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/16/1991 | ||
| [[Wulfhere Slående Falk]] | | [[Wulfhere Slående Falk]] | ||
| [[Scannlach Faolscátha]] | | [[Scannlach Faolscátha]] | ||
| [[Wulfhere and Scannlach]] | | [[Wulfhere and Scannlach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/18/1996 | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Scannlach Faolscátha]] | | [[Scannlach Faolscátha]] | ||
| [[Scannlach Baronage|Scannlach]] | | [[Scannlach Baronage|Scannlach]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/08/1997 | ||
| [[Thomas Blackkeep]] | | [[Thomas Blackkeep]] | ||
| [[Marina Zanne]] | | [[Marina Zanne]] | ||
Line 371: | Line 376: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 01/31/1982 | ||
| [[Kenneth the Unknown]] | | [[Kenneth the Unknown]] | ||
| [[Eleanor of Almedan]] | | [[Eleanor of Almedan]] | ||
| [[Kenneth and Eleanor]] | | [[Kenneth and Eleanor]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 09/20/1986 | ||
| [[Unknown]] | | [[Unknown]] | ||
| [[Unknown]] | | [[Unknown]] | ||
| [[Unknown]] | | [[Unknown]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/21/1987 | ||
| [[Joseph of Silver Oak]] | | [[Joseph of Silver Oak]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Joseph Baronage|Joseph]] | | [[Joseph Baronage|Joseph]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/21/1992 | ||
| [[Joseph of Silver Oak]] | | [[Joseph of Silver Oak]] | ||
| [[Caroline Marie de Fontenailles]] | | [[Caroline Marie de Fontenailles]] | ||
| [[Joseph and Caroline Baronage|Joseph and Caroline]] | | [[Joseph and Caroline Baronage|Joseph and Caroline]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/01/1997 | ||
| [[Mahmud Ali ben Sinan]] | | [[Mahmud Ali ben Sinan]] | ||
| [[Portia de Audley]] | | [[Portia de Audley]] | ||
| [[Mahmud and Portia]] | | [[Mahmud and Portia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 11/16/2002 | ||
| [[Mahmud Ali ben Sinan]] | | [[Mahmud Ali ben Sinan]] | ||
| [[Alexandra Wylson of Inverness Wood]] | | [[Alexandra Wylson of Inverness Wood]] | ||
| [[Mahmud and Alexandra]] | | [[Mahmud and Alexandra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/06/2007 | ||
| [[Mahmud Ali ben Sinan]] | | [[Mahmud Ali ben Sinan]] | ||
| [[Giuliana Margherita Bonaccolsi]] | | [[Giuliana Margherita Bonaccolsi]] | ||
Line 415: | Line 420: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/23/1996 | ||
| [[Sigurd Hardrada]] | | [[Sigurd Hardrada]] | ||
| [[Eleonora van den Bogaerde]] | | [[Eleonora van den Bogaerde]] | ||
| [[Sigurd and Eleonora]] | | [[Sigurd and Eleonora]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | ??/??/2002 | ||
| Now a part of Lochac | | Now a part of Lochac | ||
| Now a part of Lochac | | Now a part of Lochac | ||
Line 433: | Line 438: | ||
! Tenure | ! Tenure | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/31/1982 | ||
| [[Keradwc an Cai]] | | [[Keradwc an Cai]] | ||
| [[Miscel of Lyonesse]] | | [[Miscel of Lyonesse]] | ||
| [[Keradwc and Miscel]] | | [[Keradwc and Miscel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/20/1984 | ||
| [[Richard of Black Iron]] | | [[Richard of Black Iron]] | ||
| [[Miscel of Lyonesse]] | | [[Miscel of Lyonesse]] | ||
| [[Richard and Miscel]] | | [[Richard and Miscel]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/01/1985 | ||
| [[Richard of Black Iron]] | | [[Richard of Black Iron]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Richard Baronage I|Richard]] | | [[Richard Baronage I|Richard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/05/1985 | ||
| [[Richard of Black Iron]] | | [[Richard of Black Iron]] | ||
| [[Marlena of the Sands]] | | [[Marlena of the Sands]] | ||
| [[Richard and Marlena]] | | [[Richard and Marlena]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/24/1992 | ||
| [[Richard of Black Iron]] | | [[Richard of Black Iron]] | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Richard Baronage II|Richard]] | | [[Richard Baronage II|Richard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/30/1993 | ||
| [[Antonius Tesel]] | | [[Antonius Tesel]] | ||
| [[Créd Mongfind Örnardóttir]] | | [[Créd Mongfind Örnardóttir]] | ||
| [[Antonius and Créd]] | | [[Antonius and Créd]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/10/1998 | ||
| [[Conall mac Séagháin]] | | [[Conall mac Séagháin]] | ||
| [[Aoibheall an Sionnach]] | | [[Aoibheall an Sionnach]] | ||
| [[Conall and Aoibheall]] | | [[Conall and Aoibheall]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/20/2001 | ||
| [[Conrad Breakring]] | | [[Conrad Breakring]] | ||
| [[Isidora Ell'eva]] | | [[Isidora Ell'eva]] | ||
| [[Conrad and Isidora]] | | [[Conrad and Isidora]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 10/29/2005 | ||
| None | | None | ||
| [[Isidora Ell'eva]] | | [[Isidora Ell'eva]] | ||
| [[Isidora Baronage|Isidora]] | | [[Isidora Baronage|Isidora]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03/03/2007 | ||
| [[Sven Gunther Alcan]] | | [[Sven Gunther Alcan]] | ||
| [[Muirenn ingen meic Martainn]] | | [[Muirenn ingen meic Martainn]] |
Revision as of 20:20, 9 May 2008
The Baronage of Caid.
Barony of Altavia
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
05/01/1983 | Robear du Bois | Kristin Alfhildr of Trondheim | Robear and Kristin |
12/30/1989 | Michael Maggotslayer | Amadea da Strada Dragonessa | Michael and Amadea |
09/25/1994 | Duryn the Red | Ælfwyn Wodende | Duryn and Ælfwyn |
01/08/2005 | Laertes McBride | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie | Laertes and Bridget |
05/10/2008 | Thorin O'Seaghda | Courtney of the White Meadow | Thorin and Courtney |
Barony of the Angels
Barony of Calafia
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
05/01/1971 | Talanque | Rowen Lynn of Woodvine | Talanque and Rowen |
04/30/1986 | Talanque | Elinore Windemere of the Moors | Talanque and Elinore |
05/27/1989 | Talanque | None | Talanque |
05/29/1993 | Guillaume de Belgique | Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din | Guillaume and Felinah |
09/06/1998 | Thorvald Olafson the Swordmaker | Eloise of Lancaster | Thorvald and Eloise |
12/13/2003 | David of Caithness | Adelicia of Caithness | David and Adelicia |
??/??/2008 |
Barony of Dreiburgen
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
01/08/1974 | Waldt von Markheim | Alison von Markheim | Waldt and Alison |
01/13/1979 | Leo de Coronado | Rowena de Segovia | Leo and Rowena |
06/02/1990 | Aldred von Lechsend aus Froschheim | Melasandra Sandifer | Aldred and Melasandra |
10/30/1993 | Thurstan de Barri | Allaine de Beaumont of Glastonbury | Thurstan and Allaine |
12/12/1998 | Uilliam an Tarbh Baile na hAbhann | Luighseach nic Lochlainn | Uilliam and Luighseach |
10/25/2003 | Malcolm Alberic | Robynne the Grey | Malcolm and Robynne |
??/??/2008 | Ívarr Sigurðarson | Elyn de Haoucmore | Ívarr and Elyn |
Barony of Dun Or
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
10/17/1992 | Tuvor Sabledrake | Doria Tecla | Tuvor and Doria |
10/12/1996 | Colm Kile of Lochalsh | Katherine Bearward of Wolfenden | Colm and Katherine |
05/15/1999 | Iain Glic macRobert | Theresia diu Harpfaerin | Iain and Theresia |
11/12/2005 | Colyn mac Labhruinn | Muiriath mac Labhruinn | Colyn and Muiriath |
Barony of Gyldenholt
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
01/12/1980 | Armand de Sevigny | Diana de Savigny | Armand and Diana |
01/12/1985 | Béla Aba | Rosemary Willowwood of Ste. Anne | Béla and Rosemary |
08/19/1989 | None | Rosemary Willowwood of Ste. Anne | Rosemary |
01/12/1991 | Morgan Arthur ap Llewellyn | Gwendolyn of Amberwood | Morgan and Gwendolyn |
03/22/1997 | Dietrich von Vogelsang | Adriana von Vogelsang | Dietrich and Adriana |
11/19/2000 | Dietrich von Vogelsang | None | Dietrich |
06/22/2002 | Wulfric Thjostolfsson | Lasairfhíona ní Chon Chonnacht | Wulfric and Lasairfhíona |
Shire of the Isles
Note: Opted to change their status to shire.
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
12/31/1972 | None | Jessica Llyrindi of Northmarch | Jessica |
??/??/1979 | None | None | None |
Barony of Lyondemere
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
06/03/1978 | Conrad von Regensburg | None | Conrad |
11/20/1980 | Conrad von Regensburg | Megwyn of Glendwry | Conrad and Megwyn |
10/15/1988 | None | Megwyn of Glendwry | Megwyn |
07/21/1990 | Colin Wynthorpe | Xena Baxter Wynthorpe | Colin and Xena |
07/12/1997 | Gilbert Rhys MacLachlan | Morann Will Owen | Gilbert and Morann |
07/14/2001 | Jamal Damien Marcus | Éowyn Amberdrake | Jamal and Éowyn |
07/22/2006 | Thomas Bordeaux | Angelina Nicollette de Beaumont | Thomas and Angelina |
Barony of Naevehjem
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
11/16/1991 | Wulfhere Slående Falk | Scannlach Faolscátha | Wulfhere and Scannlach |
11/18/1996 | None | Scannlach Faolscátha | Scannlach |
11/08/1997 | Thomas Blackkeep | Marina Zanne | Thomas and Marina |
Barony of Nordwache
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
01/31/1982 | Kenneth the Unknown | Eleanor of Almedan | Kenneth and Eleanor |
09/20/1986 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
11/21/1987 | Joseph of Silver Oak | None | Joseph |
11/21/1992 | Joseph of Silver Oak | Caroline Marie de Fontenailles | Joseph and Caroline |
11/01/1997 | Mahmud Ali ben Sinan | Portia de Audley | Mahmud and Portia |
11/16/2002 | Mahmud Ali ben Sinan | Alexandra Wylson of Inverness Wood | Mahmud and Alexandra |
10/06/2007 | Mahmud Ali ben Sinan | Giuliana Margherita Bonaccolsi | Mahmud and Giuliana |
Barony of Southron Gaard
Note: This Barony is no longer a Caidan Territory, and is now a part of the Kingdom of Lochac.
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
03/23/1996 | Sigurd Hardrada | Eleonora van den Bogaerde | Sigurd and Eleonora |
??/??/2002 | Now a part of Lochac | Now a part of Lochac | Now a part of Lochac |
Barony of Starkhafn
Start Date | Baron | Baroness | Tenure |
---|---|---|---|
10/31/1982 | Keradwc an Cai | Miscel of Lyonesse | Keradwc and Miscel |
10/20/1984 | Richard of Black Iron | Miscel of Lyonesse | Richard and Miscel |
06/01/1985 | Richard of Black Iron | None | Richard |
10/05/1985 | Richard of Black Iron | Marlena of the Sands | Richard and Marlena |
10/24/1992 | Richard of Black Iron | None | Richard |
10/30/1993 | Antonius Tesel | Créd Mongfind Örnardóttir | Antonius and Créd |
10/10/1998 | Conall mac Séagháin | Aoibheall an Sionnach | Conall and Aoibheall |
10/20/2001 | Conrad Breakring | Isidora Ell'eva | Conrad and Isidora |
10/29/2005 | None | Isidora Ell'eva | Isidora |
03/03/2007 | Sven Gunther Alcan | Muirenn ingen meic Martainn | Sven and Muirenn |
Barony of Western Seas
- Western Seas is a Palatine Barony and its Baronage is selected differently from the mainland baronies. See the list of Palatine Baronage.