Results Pentathlon 2009: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Added Category winners) |
(Changed the Category winners display format) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
===Compositional Arts=== | ===Compositional Arts=== | ||
*'''Poetry''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Frederic de Cherbourg]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Frederic de Cherbourg]] | ||
*'''Prose''' | |||
*2nd Place Artisan: [[Caitlin Christiana Wintour]] | **2nd Place Artisan: [[Caitlin Christiana Wintour]] | ||
*'''Research Paper''' | |||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Aelina Vester-lundr]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Aelina Vester-lundr]] | ||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Suzanne Delaplaine]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Suzanne Delaplaine]] | ||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Giuseppe da Borgia]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Giuseppe da Borgia]] | ||
*'''Song''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Domhnau Mac Pharlain]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Domhnau Mac Pharlain]] | ||
===Culinary Arts=== | ===Culinary Arts=== | ||
*'''Brewing: Beers''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Iseabail nee Bhatar]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Iseabail nee Bhatar]] | ||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Rekon tulema Kuresaare]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Rekon tulema Kuresaare]] | ||
*'''Brewing: Medicinal''' | |||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Bridget Lucia Mackenze]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Bridget Lucia Mackenze]] | ||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Frederic de Cherbourg]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Frederic de Cherbourg]] | ||
*'''Brewing: Wine''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Ingilborg Sigmundardottir]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Ingilborg Sigmundardottir]] | ||
*'''Cheeses''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter]] | ||
*'''Herb Dish''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Catharine Hawkwod]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Catharine Hawkwod]] | ||
*'''Prepared Meats''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Aelina Vester-lundr]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Aelina Vester-lundr]] | ||
*'''Sweets''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Sara the Sweet]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Sara the Sweet]] | ||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Miranda Rosa]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Miranda Rosa]] | ||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh]] | ||
*2nd Place Artisan: [[Colette de Montpellier]] | **2nd Place Artisan: [[Colette de Montpellier]] | ||
*'''Tourney Dish''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Suzanne Delaplaine]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Suzanne Delaplaine]] | ||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Iseabail nee Bhatar]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Iseabail nee Bhatar]] | ||
===Fiber Arts=== | ===Fiber Arts=== | ||
*''' Costume: Accessories''' | |||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Caitlin]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Caitlin]] | ||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Alelicia of Caithness]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Alelicia of Caithness]] | ||
*2nd Place Journeyman: [[Martin FitzJames]] | **2nd Place Journeyman: [[Martin FitzJames]] | ||
*''' Costume: Construction''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Eabha inghean Domhnaill]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Eabha inghean Domhnaill]] | ||
*2nd Place Journeyman: [[Thorvald Olafson]] | **2nd Place Journeyman: [[Thorvald Olafson]] | ||
*''' Costume: Hats''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Sorcha]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Sorcha]] | ||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Cecilia dei Medici]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Cecilia dei Medici]] | ||
*2nd Place Artisan: [[Meab ingen Eochaid]] | **2nd Place Artisan: [[Meab ingen Eochaid]] | ||
*''' Costume: Period Construction''' | |||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Catharine Hawkwod]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Catharine Hawkwod]] | ||
*''' Costume: Review''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Cassandra Zoe Paganal]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Cassandra Zoe Paganal]] | ||
*2nd Place Journeyman: [[Eabha inghean Domhnaill]] | **2nd Place Journeyman: [[Eabha inghean Domhnaill]] | ||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Cassandre Loustaunau]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Cassandre Loustaunau]] | ||
*''' Dyeing''' | |||
*2nd Place Journeyman: [[Lium MacInn of the Bloody Foreland]] | **2nd Place Journeyman: [[Lium MacInn of the Bloody Foreland]] | ||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh]] | ||
*''' Needlework: Other''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Illoria of the West Lea]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Illoria of the West Lea]] | ||
*''' Needlework: Surface Embroidery''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Eabha inghean Domhnaill]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Eabha inghean Domhnaill]] | ||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Svana Laransdottir]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Svana Laransdottir]] | ||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Giuseppe da Borgia]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Giuseppe da Borgia]] | ||
*''' Spinning''' | |||
*2nd Place Journeyman: [[Bridget Lucia Mackenze]] | **2nd Place Journeyman: [[Bridget Lucia Mackenze]] | ||
*''' Weaving: Knitting, Nalbinding, and Sprang''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Sorcha]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Sorcha]] | ||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Alelicia of Caithness]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Alelicia of Caithness]] | ||
*''' Weaving: Tablet or Card Weaving''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Meliora Deverel]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Meliora Deverel]] | ||
===Functional Arts=== | ===Functional Arts=== | ||
*'''Armor: Gauntlets''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Iseabail nee Bhatar]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Iseabail nee Bhatar]] | ||
*'''Book Arts: Other''' | |||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter]] | ||
*'''Equestrian''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Arabella da Siena]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Arabella da Siena]] | ||
*'''Furniture: Chair''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Hrodebert von dem Kompfenhase]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Hrodebert von dem Kompfenhase]] | ||
*'''Furniture: Other''' | |||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Suzanne Delaplaine]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Suzanne Delaplaine]] | ||
*'''Furniture: Pavillion''' | |||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Sorcha]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Sorcha]] | ||
*'''Furniture: Table''' | |||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Thorvald Olafson]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Thorvald Olafson]] | ||
*2nd Place Journeyman: [[Domhnau Mac Pharlain]] | **2nd Place Journeyman: [[Domhnau Mac Pharlain]] | ||
*'''Furniture: Tourney Box''' | |||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Thorvald Olafson]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Thorvald Olafson]] | ||
*'''Games/ Toys''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Rekon tulema Kuresaare]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Rekon tulema Kuresaare]] | ||
*'''Herbcraft: Comfort/Cosmetics''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Lium MacInn of the Bloody Foreland]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Lium MacInn of the Bloody Foreland]] | ||
*'''Leatherwork: Shoes''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Domhnau Mac Pharlain]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Domhnau Mac Pharlain]] | ||
*'''Tools: Fiber Arts Tools''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Bridget Lucia Mackenze]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Bridget Lucia Mackenze]] | ||
*'''Tools: Other''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Miranda Rosa]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Miranda Rosa]] | ||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Sara the Sweet]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Sara the Sweet]] | ||
*'''Tools: Scribal Tools''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh]] | ||
*'''Weapons: Daggers/ Swords''' | |||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Eirikr Mjoksiglandi]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Eirikr Mjoksiglandi]] | ||
*2nd Place Artisan: [[Thorvald Olafson]] | **2nd Place Artisan: [[Thorvald Olafson]] | ||
===Performance Arts=== | ===Performance Arts=== | ||
*'''Court Dance''' | |||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Giuseppe da Borgia]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Giuseppe da Borgia]] | ||
*'''Dramatic Interpretation''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Frederic de Cherbourg]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Frederic de Cherbourg]] | ||
*2nd Place Journeyman: [[Domhnau Mac Pharlain]] | **2nd Place Journeyman: [[Domhnau Mac Pharlain]] | ||
*'''Ethnic Dance''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Eabha inghean Domhnaill]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Eabha inghean Domhnaill]] | ||
*'''Instrumental Performance''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Frederic de Cherbourg]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Frederic de Cherbourg]] | ||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Domhnau Mac Pharlain]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Domhnau Mac Pharlain]] | ||
*'''Performance Art - Other''' | |||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Caitlin Christiana Wintour]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Caitlin Christiana Wintour]] | ||
*'''Persona Presentation''' | |||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Caitlin Christiana Wintour]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Caitlin Christiana Wintour]] | ||
*'''Vocal Performance''' | |||
*1st Place Child: [[Miranda Rosa]] | **1st Place Child: [[Miranda Rosa]] | ||
*1st Place Child: [[Sara the Sweet]] | **1st Place Child: [[Sara the Sweet]] | ||
===Visual Arts=== | ===Visual Arts=== | ||
*'''Calligraphy''' | |||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh]] | ||
*2nd Place Artisan: [[Lachlan of Cromarly]] | **2nd Place Artisan: [[Lachlan of Cromarly]] | ||
*'''Ceramics: Functional''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh]] | ||
*'''Drawing & Painting''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Illuminada Eugenia de Guadalupe y Godoy]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Illuminada Eugenia de Guadalupe y Godoy]] | ||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Miranda Rosa]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Miranda Rosa]] | ||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Martin FitzJames]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Martin FitzJames]] | ||
*'''Glasswork: Leaded or Stained''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Bridget Lucia Mackenze]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Bridget Lucia Mackenze]] | ||
*'''Glasswork: Other''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Courtney of the White Meadow]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Courtney of the White Meadow]] | ||
*'''Heraldic Display: Other''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter]] | ||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Faizeh Al-Zarqa]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Faizeh Al-Zarqa]] | ||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Illoria of the West Lea]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Illoria of the West Lea]] | ||
*'''Illumination''' | |||
*1st Place Child: [[Miranda Rosa]] | **1st Place Child: [[Miranda Rosa]] | ||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Illoria of the West Lea]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Illoria of the West Lea]] | ||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Eabha inghean Domhnaill]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Eabha inghean Domhnaill]] | ||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Suzanne Delaplaine]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Suzanne Delaplaine]] | ||
*'''Jewelry: Enamel & Cloisonne''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Artnelwynn of Angels]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Artnelwynn of Angels]] | ||
*'''Jewelry: Lapidary''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Rekon tulema Kuresaare]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Rekon tulema Kuresaare]] | ||
*'''Jewelry: Metalwork''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Artnelwynn of Angels]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Artnelwynn of Angels]] | ||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Aelina Vester-lundr]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Aelina Vester-lundr]] | ||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Thorvald Olafson]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Thorvald Olafson]] | ||
*2nd Place Journeyman: [[Giuseppe da Borgia]] | **2nd Place Journeyman: [[Giuseppe da Borgia]] | ||
*1st Place Artisan: [[Eirikr Mjoksiglandi]] | **1st Place Artisan: [[Eirikr Mjoksiglandi]] | ||
*'''Jewelry: Other''' | |||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Eloise of Lancaster]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Eloise of Lancaster]] | ||
*'''Period Models: Other''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Aelina Vester-lundr]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Aelina Vester-lundr]] | ||
*2nd Place Apprentice: [[Robyn FitzOsbern]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Robyn FitzOsbern]] | ||
*'''Surface Decoration: Other''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Faizeh Al-Zarqa]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Faizeh Al-Zarqa]] | ||
*1st Place Journeyman: [[Alelicia of Caithness]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Alelicia of Caithness]] | ||
*2nd Place Journeyman: [[Alelicia of Caithness]] | **2nd Place Journeyman: [[Alelicia of Caithness]] | ||
*'''Surface Decoration: Repousse''' | |||
*1st Place Apprentice: [[Thorin O'Seaghdha]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Thorin O'Seaghdha]] | ||
Revision as of 12:33, 17 May 2009
These are the detailed results of the Caidan Arts and Sciences Pentathlon 2009.
Individual Pentathlon Winners
Team Pentathlon Winners
- Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Team Champion: The Whole Hog of Damocles
Peoples’ Prize Winner
- The Whole Hog of Damocles for their model of a peat bog
Queen's Fancy Winners
Recognition for each of the main Pentathlon categories, as bestowed by HRM Kolfinna.
- Performance: Eabha inghean Domhnaill - For Persian Dance
- Visual: Eirikr mjoksiglandi - For Viking Wire knitting
- Fiber: Svana Laransdottir - For embroidery man-face bag
- Culinary: Catharine Hawkwod da Barbiano - For Herbed butter
- Functional: Jon Thomme de Claydon - For bone Comb
- Decorative: Illuminada Eugenia de Guadalupe y Godoy - For Islamic Plate
Individual Categories
Compositional Arts
- Poetry
- 1st Place Journeyman: Frederic de Cherbourg
- Prose
- 2nd Place Artisan: Caitlin Christiana Wintour
- Research Paper
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Aelina Vester-lundr
- 1st Place Journeyman: Suzanne Delaplaine
- 1st Place Artisan: Giuseppe da Borgia
- Song
- 1st Place Journeyman: Domhnau Mac Pharlain
Culinary Arts
- Brewing: Beers
- 1st Place Apprentice: Iseabail nee Bhatar
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Rekon tulema Kuresaare
- Brewing: Medicinal
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Bridget Lucia Mackenze
- 1st Place Artisan: Frederic de Cherbourg
- Brewing: Wine
- 1st Place Apprentice: Ingilborg Sigmundardottir
- Cheeses
- 1st Place Journeyman: Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
- Herb Dish
- 1st Place Journeyman: Catharine Hawkwod
- Prepared Meats
- 1st Place Apprentice: Aelina Vester-lundr
- Sweets
- 1st Place Apprentice: Sara the Sweet
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Miranda Rosa
- 1st Place Artisan: Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh
- 2nd Place Artisan: Colette de Montpellier
- Tourney Dish
- 1st Place Apprentice: Suzanne Delaplaine
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Iseabail nee Bhatar
Fiber Arts
- Costume: Accessories
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Caitlin
- 1st Place Journeyman: Alelicia of Caithness
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Martin FitzJames
- Costume: Construction
- 1st Place Journeyman: Eabha inghean Domhnaill
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Thorvald Olafson
- Costume: Hats
- 1st Place Apprentice: Sorcha
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Cecilia dei Medici
- 2nd Place Artisan: Meab ingen Eochaid
- Costume: Period Construction
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Catharine Hawkwod
- Costume: Review
- 1st Place Journeyman: Cassandra Zoe Paganal
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Eabha inghean Domhnaill
- 1st Place Artisan: Cassandre Loustaunau
- Dyeing
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Lium MacInn of the Bloody Foreland
- 1st Place Artisan: Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh
- Needlework: Other
- 1st Place Journeyman: Illoria of the West Lea
- Needlework: Surface Embroidery
- 1st Place Apprentice: Eabha inghean Domhnaill
- 1st Place Journeyman: Svana Laransdottir
- 1st Place Artisan: Giuseppe da Borgia
- Spinning
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Bridget Lucia Mackenze
- Weaving: Knitting, Nalbinding, and Sprang
- 1st Place Apprentice: Sorcha
- 1st Place Journeyman: Alelicia of Caithness
- Weaving: Tablet or Card Weaving
- 1st Place Apprentice: Meliora Deverel
Functional Arts
- Armor: Gauntlets
- 1st Place Apprentice: Iseabail nee Bhatar
- Book Arts: Other
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
- Equestrian
- 1st Place Apprentice: Arabella da Siena
- Furniture: Chair
- 1st Place Journeyman: Hrodebert von dem Kompfenhase
- Furniture: Other
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Suzanne Delaplaine
- Furniture: Pavillion
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Sorcha
- Furniture: Table
- 1st Place Artisan: Thorvald Olafson
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Domhnau Mac Pharlain
- Furniture: Tourney Box
- 1st Place Artisan: Thorvald Olafson
- Games/ Toys
- 1st Place Apprentice: Rekon tulema Kuresaare
- Herbcraft: Comfort/Cosmetics
- 1st Place Journeyman: Lium MacInn of the Bloody Foreland
- Leatherwork: Shoes
- 1st Place Apprentice: Domhnau Mac Pharlain
- Tools: Fiber Arts Tools
- 1st Place Apprentice: Bridget Lucia Mackenze
- Tools: Other
- 1st Place Apprentice: Miranda Rosa
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Sara the Sweet
- Tools: Scribal Tools
- 1st Place Journeyman: Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh
- Weapons: Daggers/ Swords
- 1st Place Artisan: Eirikr Mjoksiglandi
- 2nd Place Artisan: Thorvald Olafson
Performance Arts
- Court Dance
- 1st Place Artisan: Giuseppe da Borgia
- Dramatic Interpretation
- 1st Place Journeyman: Frederic de Cherbourg
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Domhnau Mac Pharlain
- Ethnic Dance
- 1st Place Journeyman: Eabha inghean Domhnaill
- Instrumental Performance
- 1st Place Apprentice: Frederic de Cherbourg
- 1st Place Journeyman: Domhnau Mac Pharlain
- Performance Art - Other
- 1st Place Artisan: Caitlin Christiana Wintour
- Persona Presentation
- 1st Place Artisan: Caitlin Christiana Wintour
- Vocal Performance
- 1st Place Child: Miranda Rosa
- 1st Place Child: Sara the Sweet
Visual Arts
- Calligraphy
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh
- 2nd Place Artisan: Lachlan of Cromarly
- Ceramics: Functional
- 1st Place Apprentice: Beathog nic Dhonnchaidh
- Drawing & Painting
- 1st Place Apprentice: Illuminada Eugenia de Guadalupe y Godoy
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Miranda Rosa
- 1st Place Journeyman: Martin FitzJames
- Glasswork: Leaded or Stained
- 1st Place Apprentice: Bridget Lucia Mackenze
- Glasswork: Other
- 1st Place Journeyman: Courtney of the White Meadow
- Heraldic Display: Other
- 1st Place Apprentice: Mary Dedwydd verch Gwallter
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Faizeh Al-Zarqa
- 1st Place Journeyman: Illoria of the West Lea
- Illumination
- 1st Place Child: Miranda Rosa
- 1st Place Apprentice: Illoria of the West Lea
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Eabha inghean Domhnaill
- 1st Place Journeyman: Suzanne Delaplaine
- Jewelry: Enamel & Cloisonne
- 1st Place Apprentice: Artnelwynn of Angels
- Jewelry: Lapidary
- 1st Place Apprentice: Rekon tulema Kuresaare
- Jewelry: Metalwork
- 1st Place Apprentice: Artnelwynn of Angels
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Aelina Vester-lundr
- 1st Place Journeyman: Thorvald Olafson
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Giuseppe da Borgia
- 1st Place Artisan: Eirikr Mjoksiglandi
- Jewelry: Other
- 1st Place Journeyman: Eloise of Lancaster
- Period Models: Other
- 1st Place Apprentice: Aelina Vester-lundr
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Robyn FitzOsbern
- Surface Decoration: Other
- 1st Place Apprentice: Faizeh Al-Zarqa
- 1st Place Journeyman: Alelicia of Caithness
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Alelicia of Caithness
- Surface Decoration: Repousse
- 1st Place Apprentice: Thorin O'Seaghdha
Photos
- See Photos from Ludwig
- See Photos from Fausta
More Information
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |