Events 1986: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(More information) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Caidan Events in 1986== | ==Caidan Events in 1986== | ||
Line 10: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Estrella War 1986]] | | [[Estrella War 1986]] | ||
| [[Atenveldt]] | | [[Atenveldt]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 04/05/1986 | |||
| Darach Anniversary | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 04/05/1986 | |||
| Western Seas All Fools Tourney | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 04/12/1986 - 04/12/1986 | |||
| Crown Tourney | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 04/19/1986 | |||
| Isles Anniversary | |||
| [[Isles]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 04/25/1986 - 5/04/1986 | |||
| Twentieth Year Celebration | |||
| [[Ansteorra]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05/03/1986 | |||
| Angels-Voyagers May Day Tourney | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05/03/1986 | |||
| Dreiburgen Spring Tourney | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05/10/1986 | |||
| Starkhafn Desert Caravan | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05/10/1986 - 05/11/1986 | |||
| Altavia Anniversary | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05/17/1986 | |||
| Lyondemere Crusades | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05/24/1986 | |||
| Calafia May Arts | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05/24/1986 | |||
| Western Seas May Arts | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 05/30/1986 - 06/01/1986 | |||
| Coronation and Queen's Champion | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== More Information == | == More Information == | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | {| {{tablestyle1}} |
Revision as of 16:35, 24 February 2009
Caidan Events in 1986
Date | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
02/1986 | Estrella War 1986 | Atenveldt | |
04/05/1986 | Darach Anniversary | Darach | |
04/05/1986 | Western Seas All Fools Tourney | Western Seas | |
04/12/1986 - 04/12/1986 | Crown Tourney | Nordwache | |
04/19/1986 | Isles Anniversary | Isles | |
04/25/1986 - 5/04/1986 | Twentieth Year Celebration | Ansteorra | |
05/03/1986 | Angels-Voyagers May Day Tourney | Angels | |
05/03/1986 | Dreiburgen Spring Tourney | Dreiburgen | |
05/10/1986 | Starkhafn Desert Caravan | Starkhafn | |
05/10/1986 - 05/11/1986 | Altavia Anniversary | Altavia | |
05/17/1986 | Lyondemere Crusades | Lyondemere | |
05/24/1986 | Calafia May Arts | Calafia | |
05/24/1986 | Western Seas May Arts | Western Seas | |
05/30/1986 - 06/01/1986 | Coronation and Queen's Champion | Altavia |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1985 | Events 1987 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |