Events 1974: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Caidan Events in 1974: Typo :P) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
|01/12/1974 | |||
| [[Southern Twelfth Night 1974]] | |||
| [[Angels]]/[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|01/19/1974 | |||
|Rieslingshire Revel | |||
|[[Riesling]] | |||
|- | |||
|01/30/1974 | |||
|Thirteenth Night Revel | |||
|[[Riesling]] | |||
|- | |||
|02/02/1974 | |||
|Love Feast and Spring Revel | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|02/09/1974 | |||
|St. Valentine’s Day Feast and Court of Love | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|02/16/1974-02/18/1974 | |||
|Winter Festival | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/02/1974 | |||
|Baronial Expedition | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/02/1974-03/03/1974 | |||
|March Hare Tourney 1974 | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/09/1974 | |||
|Demonstration Tournament | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/16/1974 | |||
|All Day Dance Workshop | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/23/1974 | |||
|[[Quadri-Baronial Committee Meeting]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|03/23/1974 | |||
|Failte and Eastern Gate Pre-Crown Tourney | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/06/1974 | |||
|Westminster Carnival of the Arts, Canton of Eastern Gate | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/06/1974 | |||
|Baronial Dinner | |||
|[[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04/20/1974-04/21/1974 | |||
| [[Royal Tourney of Union]] | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/24/1974 | |||
|Medieval Fashion Show | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/27/1974 | |||
|Spring Tourney 1974 | |||
|[[Riesling]] | |||
|- | |||
|04/27/1974-04/28/1974 | |||
|May Day Festival | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/11/1974-05/12/1974 | |||
|Inaugural Tourney, Canton of Novamarc | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|05/27/1974 | |||
|Isles Anniversary | |||
|[[Isles]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 06/09/1974 | | 06/09/1974 | ||
Line 11: | Line 91: | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 06/15/1974 | ||
|Second Annual Beggar’s Burdica and Summer Faire | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|07/06/1974 | |||
|Prince's Reception | |||
|[[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
|07/21/1974 | |||
|Quest for the Chalice of St. Gunther | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|08/25/1974 | |||
|Fighting Appreciation Gathering | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09/14/1974 | |||
| [[Fall Coronet Tournament 1974]] | | [[Fall Coronet Tournament 1974]] | ||
| [[Angels]] | | [[Angels]] | ||
|- | |||
|10/05/1974-10/06/1974 | |||
|Angels Anniversary | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/19/1974 | |||
|Fall Tournament | |||
|[[Riesling]] | |||
|- | |||
|10/26/1974-10/28/1974 | |||
|Dreiburgen Anniversary | |||
|[[Dreiburgen]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/03/1974 | |||
|SCA Demonstration | |||
|[[Riesling]] | |||
|- | |||
|11/16/1974-11/17/1974 | |||
|Calafia Anniversary | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 11/23/1974 | | 11/23/1974 | ||
| [[Fall Coronation 1974]] | | [[Fall Coronation 1974]] | ||
| [[Isles]] | | [[Isles]] | ||
|- | |||
|12/07/1974-12/08/1974 | |||
|Holiday Faire | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/14/1974 | |||
|Council Meeting and Christmas Revel | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|12/14/1974 | |||
|Second Annual Mistletoe Fest | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:13, 12 March 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 1974
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/12/1974 | Southern Twelfth Night 1974 | Angels/Calafia |
01/19/1974 | Rieslingshire Revel | Riesling |
01/30/1974 | Thirteenth Night Revel | Riesling |
02/02/1974 | Love Feast and Spring Revel | Dreiburgen |
02/09/1974 | St. Valentine’s Day Feast and Court of Love | Angels |
02/16/1974-02/18/1974 | Winter Festival | Calafia |
03/02/1974 | Baronial Expedition | Angels |
03/02/1974-03/03/1974 | March Hare Tourney 1974 | Calafia |
03/09/1974 | Demonstration Tournament | Dreiburgen |
03/16/1974 | All Day Dance Workshop | Angels |
03/23/1974 | Quadri-Baronial Committee Meeting | Angels |
03/23/1974 | Failte and Eastern Gate Pre-Crown Tourney | Angels |
04/06/1974 | Westminster Carnival of the Arts, Canton of Eastern Gate | Angels |
04/06/1974 | Baronial Dinner | Isles |
04/20/1974-04/21/1974 | Royal Tourney of Union | Dreiburgen |
04/24/1974 | Medieval Fashion Show | Angels |
04/27/1974 | Spring Tourney 1974 | Riesling |
04/27/1974-04/28/1974 | May Day Festival | Calafia |
05/11/1974-05/12/1974 | Inaugural Tourney, Canton of Novamarc | Angels |
05/27/1974 | Isles Anniversary | Isles |
06/09/1974 | First Coronet and Coronation Tournament | Calafia |
06/15/1974 | Second Annual Beggar’s Burdica and Summer Faire | Angels |
07/06/1974 | Prince's Reception | Isles |
07/21/1974 | Quest for the Chalice of St. Gunther | Calafia |
08/25/1974 | Fighting Appreciation Gathering | Angels |
09/14/1974 | Fall Coronet Tournament 1974 | Angels |
10/05/1974-10/06/1974 | Angels Anniversary | Angels |
10/19/1974 | Fall Tournament | Riesling |
10/26/1974-10/28/1974 | Dreiburgen Anniversary | Dreiburgen |
11/03/1974 | SCA Demonstration | Riesling |
11/16/1974-11/17/1974 | Calafia Anniversary | Calafia |
11/23/1974 | Fall Coronation 1974 | Isles |
12/07/1974-12/08/1974 | Holiday Faire | Angels |
12/14/1974 | Council Meeting and Christmas Revel | Angels |
12/14/1974 | Second Annual Mistletoe Fest | Calafia |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1973 | Events 1975 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |