Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2014: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Dona [[Grainne ingen Lasrach]] | |Dona [[Grainne ingen Lasrach]] | ||
|Lord [[Lorenzo di Vita]] | |Lord [[Lorenzo di Vita]] | ||
|- | |||
|Duchess [[Felinah Tifarah Arnvella Memo Hazara Khan-ad-Din]] | |||
|Sir [[Feia Ambur]] | |||
| | |||
|Don [[Konrad Faust Tyndel]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Duchess [[Faizeh al-Zarqa]] | |Duchess [[Faizeh al-Zarqa]] | ||
|HRH [[Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi']] | |HRH [[Mansur ibn al-Sha'bi ibn Rafi']] | ||
| | |Lord [[Felipe de Trujillo]] | ||
| | |THL [[Nathaniel Longbow]] | ||
| | |THL [[Angharad de Lambrok]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Duchess [[Mora de Buchanan]] | |Duchess [[Mora de Buchanan]] | ||
| | |Sir [[Edward of Castleguard]] | ||
| | |THL [[Aidrean na catt Baineann]] | ||
|Don [[Laertes McBride]] | |Don [[Laertes McBride]] | ||
|Lady [[Enid Gwyr]] | |Lady [[Enid Gwyr]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 53: | ||
| | | | ||
|Lord [[Nathaniel Longbow]] | |Lord [[Nathaniel Longbow]] | ||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Amina de Talavera]] | |||
|Sir Brenden | |||
|Lord Yohan Lyon | |||
|Don [[Alexander Kallidokos]] | |||
|Lord [[Paul Speer Breakur]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Countess [[Leonora Morgana]] | |Countess [[Leonora Morgana]] | ||
| | |Sir [[Niccolo di Angelo]] | ||
|Baron [[Rowen Killian]] | |Baron [[Rowen Killian]] | ||
|Don Coronado (West) | |Don Coronado (West) | ||
|Lord [[Orion | |Lord [[Orion Martyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Comptesse [[Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste]] | |Comptesse [[Albra Katerine Marie Isabelle Bautiste]] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |THL [[Andreas von Leiningen]] | ||
|Don [[Eoghan Ó Gabhann]] | |Don [[Eoghan Ó Gabhann]] | ||
|Lord [[Conrí Mac Eógain]] | |Lord [[Conrí Mac Eógain]] | ||
|- | |||
|Baniarla [[Ciar Lasse MacGregor]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countess [[Thaleia Lakedaimonia]] | |||
|Sir [[Helgi hrafnfæðir]] | |||
|Baron [[Patraic O'Ceallaigh]] | |||
|Don [[Colwyn Stagghorn]] | |||
|THL [[Snorri Snarfari Bjornsson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Countess [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | |Countess [[A'isha bint Shamir]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 89: | ||
|Don [[Lot Ramirez]] | |Don [[Lot Ramirez]] | ||
|THL [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | |THL [[Nikolaos Phaistios]] | ||
|- | |||
|Viscountess [[Lorissa du Griffin]] | |||
| | |||
|Lord [[William Ulfsson]] aka Tall Liam | |||
| | |||
|Lord [[Raphael ben Gideon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 09:57, 19 September 2015
The Caidan Roses 7th annual Rose Tournament at Great Western War 2014.
Published Announcement
Armored Combat Lists
Rapier Lists
Participating Ladies of the Rose & Their Fighters
Each Lady of the Rose may sponsor one unbelted Heavy Weapons fighter, one belted Heavy Weapons fighter, one White Scarf rapier fighter and one non-White Scarf rapier fighter. Her Majesty and Her Highness can vary from this pattern as needed.
Caidan Rose Tournament
Results from the Caidan Rose Tournament - (2009-2015)
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |