Emma Rose de Harfleur: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnail |
added scroll thumbnail |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
| Detail of Harp Argent | | Detail of Harp Argent | ||
| [[Aldgytha of Ashwood]] | | [[Aldgytha of Ashwood]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2015 Bridget Lux.png|100px]] | |||
| Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2015 Bridget Lux 2.png|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: 12th Night 2015 Bridget Lux 3.png|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Bridget Lucia Mackenzie]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:57, 5 May 2015
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emma Rose de Harfleur at Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament 2010 | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, a cross purpure between four roses gules. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Lady Emma Rose prefers the spelling D'Harfleur. She is a member of The Household of the Blackened Pot and Todeskorps.
Offices and Positions
- Lady-in-Waiting in the Court of Giles and Giuseppe, Gyldenholt, 2012-Present
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Alia la rousse | |
| Award of Arms | Broinnfind Caíreach of Blackmoor | |
| Award of Arms | Fiona Julienne nic Lowry | |
| Dolphin | AEthelred the Jute | |
| Dolphin | Fergus O'Fey | |
| Harp Argent | Aldgytha of Ashwood | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Aldgytha of Ashwood | |
| Lux Caidis | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie |