Richenda Elizabeth Coffin: Difference between revisions

From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Aliskye (talk | contribs)
Added scroll thumbnail
Aliskye (talk | contribs)
Added scroll thumbnail
Line 148: Line 148:
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 011.JPG|100px]]
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 011.JPG|100px]]
| Pelican
| Pelican
| [[Ismay of Giggleswick]]
|-
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls, Angels Melee letters and calligraphy 012.JPG|100px]]
| Detail of Pelican
| [[Ismay of Giggleswick]]
| [[Ismay of Giggleswick]]
|-
|-

Revision as of 11:29, 3 March 2013

Photo

Richenda
Information
Preferred title: Not specified
Their Pronouns: Not specified
Resides: Calafia
Status: Active
Awards: Visit the Caid Order of Precedence
Heraldry

Gules, on a bend between two daffodils bells to dexter base slipped and leaved Or, three crosses bottony palewise gules.
Help with this sidebar

Dame Richenda Elizabeth Coffin, OL, OP is noted for her exquisite embroidery. She also plays wind instruments for dancers

Offices & Positions

Classes Taught

Projects & Publications

Scrolls

(click on scroll picture for more information)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Award of Arms Bérengère Marguerite Madeline d'Acre
Award of Arms Deirdre Roswythe Dunwyn
Award of Arms Duncan Rose
Award of Arms Madeleine Ashbury
Award of Arms Mayken de Houtman
Award of Arms Nathaniel Longbow
Award of Arms Wilhelm von Frankfurt
Court Barony Aldgytha of Ashwood
Detail of Court Barony Aldgytha of Ashwood
Crescent of Caid Jens inn draumspaki
Crescent Sword Alexander Baird
Crescent Sword Mora de Buchanan
Crescent Sword William de Rouen
Dolphin Angus le Todde Mac Donnell
Detail of Dolphin Angus le Todde Mac Donnell
Dolphin Daphne of Penguinroost
Gauntlet Mora de Buchanan
Detail of Gauntlet Mora de Buchanan
Harp Argent Bjorn atte Woodepyle
Harp Argent Eabha inghean Domhnaill
Harp Argent Fionnghuala de Buchanan
Harp Argent Isabel de Kelsey
Detail of Harp Argent Isabel de Kelsey
Detail of Harp Argent Isabel de Kelsey
Harp Argent Lot Ramirez
Crescent of Caid Ida Haroldsdottir
Crescent of Caid Morgaine FitzStephen
Detail of Crescent of Caid Morgaine FitzStephen
Lux Caidis Morin Muir
Lux Caidis Svana Laransdottir
Lux Caidis Veronique de Viennois
Pelican Ismay of Giggleswick
Detail of Pelican Ismay of Giggleswick
Pelican Valla-Lúta Kolladóttir