Richenda Elizabeth Coffin: Difference between revisions

From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Aliskye (talk | contribs)
Added scroll thumbnail
Aliskye (talk | contribs)
Added scroll thumbnail
Line 56: Line 56:
| Crescent Sword
| Crescent Sword
| [[Mora de Buchanan]]
| [[Mora de Buchanan]]
|-
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 111.JPG|100px]]
| Crescent Sword
| [[William de Rouen]]
|-
|-
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 047.JPG|100px]]
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 047.JPG|100px]]

Revision as of 21:56, 5 February 2013

Photo

Richenda
Information
Preferred title: Not specified
Their Pronouns: Not specified
Resides: Calafia
Status: Active
Awards: Visit the Caid Order of Precedence
Heraldry

Gules, on a bend between two daffodils bells to dexter base slipped and leaved Or, three crosses bottony palewise gules.
Help with this sidebar

Dame Richenda Elizabeth Coffin, OL, OP is noted for her exquisite embroidery. She also plays wind instruments for dancers

Offices & Positions

Classes Taught

Projects & Publications

Scrolls

(click on scroll picture for more information)

Image Preview Award Recipient
Award of Arms Bérengère Marguerite Madeline d'Acre
Award of Arms Duncan Rose
Award of Arms Mayken de Houtman
Award of Arms Nathaniel Longbow
Court Barony Aldgytha of Ashwood
Detail of Court Barony Aldgytha of Ashwood
Crescent of Caid Jens inn draumspaki
Crescent Sword Alexander Baird
Crescent Sword Mora de Buchanan
Crescent Sword William de Rouen
Dolphin Angus le Todde Mac Donnell
Detail of Dolphin Angus le Todde Mac Donnell
Dolphin Daphne of Penguinroost
Gauntlet Mora de Buchanan
Detail of Gauntlet Mora de Buchanan
Harp Argent Eabha inghean Domhnaill
Harp Argent Fionnghuala de Buchanan
Harp Argent Isabel de Kelsey
Detail of Harp Argent Isabel de Kelsey
Detail of Harp Argent Isabel de Kelsey
Harp Argent Lot Ramirez
Crescent of Caid Ida Haroldsdottir
Crescent of Caid Morgaine FitzStephen
Detail of Crescent of Caid Morgaine FitzStephen
Lux Caidis Svana Laransdottir
Lux Caidis Veronique de Viennois
Pelican Valla-Lúta Kolladóttir