Medb Renata: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Updating per Facebook note) |
(Added scroll thumbnail) |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Gideon ben Levi]] | | [[Gideon ben Levi]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Winter 2013 158.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Joan Silvertoppe]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Winter 2013 160.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Award of Arms | |||
| [[Joan Silvertoppe]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 077.JPG |100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 077.JPG |100px]] |
Revision as of 23:44, 2 February 2013
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Medb Renata | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Error creating thumbnail: File missing Per pale sable and argent two sea lions addorsed in chief five roundels, a mount enarched indented all counterchanged | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Mistress Medb Renata, OL, OP. She is accomplished at nallbinding, knitting, juggling and scribal arts, though she tries her hand at just about every Society art form. In 2010, Medb Renata moved to the Kingdom of Northshield where she remains active in the Barony of Nordskogen.
Offices & Positions
- Scribe Armarius of Caid, 01/2007-10/2010
Classes Taught
- Fixing Scrolls, Collegium Caidis Fall 2008
- Practical Diaper Patterns, Collegium Caidis 2010
- Start a Local Scriptorium, Collegium Caidis 2010
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Broinnfind Caíreach of Blackmoor | |
Award of Arms | Colette de Montpellier | |
Award of Arms | Colwyn Stagghorn | |
Award of Arms | Elizabeth Greene | |
Award of Arms | Gideon ben Levi | |
Award of Arms | Joan Silvertoppe | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Joan Silvertoppe | |
Award of Arms | Miryam Æt West Seaxe | |
Court Barony | Jens inn draumspaki | |
Crescent of Caid | Mealla Caimbeul | |
Crescent Sword | Ciar ingen Dáire | |
Crescent Sword | Kolfinna kottr | |
Dolphin | Alia la rousse | |
Dolphin | Elizabeth Greene | |
Dolphin | Emmeline Dernelove | |
Dolphin | Grainne ingen Lasrach | |
Dolphin | Luzia da Silva | |
Dolphin | Meliora Deverel | |
Dolphin | Wilhelm von Frankfurt | |
| Gauntlet | Kolfinna kottr |
| Grant of Arms | Cormac Mór |
Harp Argent | Anne de Vere of Brittany | |
Harp Argent | Isabeau Eaglestone of Glinwood | |
| Harp Argent | Reinhardt Medebruwer |
| Legion of Courtesy | Augustine von Freiburg |
Pelican | Laertes McBride |