Livia von Baden: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|Detail of Crescent of Caid | |Detail of Crescent of Caid | ||
| [[Antonius Tesel]] | | [[Antonius Tesel]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 22.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Muirenn ingen meic Martain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 22a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Muirenn ingen meic Martain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 22b.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Muirenn ingen meic Martain]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Scribes]] | [[Category:Scribes]] | ||
[[Category:+ Populace L]] | [[Category:+ Populace L]] |
Revision as of 19:13, 27 July 2019
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lady Livia von Baden | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron throughout vert and azure, a chevron wavy throughout Or between three Edelweiss argent, seeded Or | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Persona
Livia first encountered the SCA through an ethnographic filmmaking class while attending college in the West and began playing after moving back to Caid. Her first event as a participant rather than an observer was Gyldenholt Unbelted 2013. She began attending fighter practice immediately thereafter and authorized in heavies at Potrero War 2013. She dabbles in embroidery and illumination (although she'll eventually try to paint any vaguely flat surface if it doesn't run away quickly enough). She mostly wears Norse garb. Her research interests include all things Norse and Viking, embroidery, and Scythians.