Livia von Baden: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(add scroll thumbnail) |
|||
Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Detail of Harp Argent | |Detail of Harp Argent | ||
| [[Fu Ching Lan]] | | [[Fu Ching Lan]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 15.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Harp Argent | |||
| [[Jon Thomme de Claydon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 15a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Harp Argent | |||
| [[Jon Thomme de Claydon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--03.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--03.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 13:09, 23 December 2018
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lady Livia von Baden | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron throughout vert and azure, a chevron wavy throughout Or between three Edelweiss argent, seeded Or | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Persona
Livia first encountered the SCA through an ethnographic filmmaking class while attending college in the West and began playing after moving back to Caid. Her first event as a participant rather than an observer was Gyldenholt Unbelted 2013. She began attending fighter practice immediately thereafter and authorized in heavies at Potrero War 2013. She dabbles in embroidery and illumination (although she'll eventually try to paint any vaguely flat surface if it doesn't run away quickly enough). She mostly wears Norse garb. Her research interests include all things Norse and Viking, embroidery, and Scythians.