Athanaric II and Sigriðr II: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
*Captain of the Guard: The Honorable Lord [[Sigvaldr Bjarnarson]] | *Captain of the Guard: The Honorable Lord [[Sigvaldr Bjarnarson]] | ||
*Royal Clothier: Baroness [[Æsa Geiradóttir bláskeggs]] | *Royal Clothier: Baroness [[Æsa Geiradóttir bláskeggs]] | ||
==Royal Progress== | |||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
|Date | |||
|Event | |||
|Location | |||
|Attending | |||
|- | |||
|10/7/2017 | |||
|Great Western War | |||
|Wintermist | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|10/21/2017 | |||
|Queen's Champion Equestrian | |||
| | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|12/16/2017 | |||
|Starkhafn Yule | |||
|Starkhafn | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|01/06/2018 | |||
|Coronation/Twelfth Night | |||
|Calafia | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|01/07/2018 | |||
|Privy Council | |||
|Calafia | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|01/20/2018 | |||
|Queen's Champion | |||
|Altavia | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|01/21/2018 | |||
|QC Archery/Thrown Weapons | |||
|Lyondemere | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|01/27/2018 | |||
|Unbelted Tournament | |||
|Gyldenholt | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|02/03/2018 | |||
|Festival of the Rose | |||
|Darach | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|02/10/2018 | |||
|Practicum of War | |||
|Starkhafn | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|02/22-02/26/2018 | |||
|Estrella War | |||
|[[Atenveldt]] | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|03/10/2018 | |||
|Crown Tourney | |||
|al-Sahid | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|03/11/2018 | |||
|Officers' Meeting | |||
|al-Sahid | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|03/24-03/25/2018 | |||
|Crescent Artisan (Art War) | |||
|al-Sahid | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|04/14-04/15/2018 | |||
|Starkhafn Anniversary | |||
|Starkhafn | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|04/21/2018 | |||
|Dun Or Anniversary | |||
|Dun Or | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|05/12/2018 | |||
|Altavia Anniversary | |||
|Altavia | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|05/28/2018 | |||
|Nordwache Anniversary | |||
|Nordwache | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|05/24-05/28/2018 | |||
|Potrero War | |||
|Calafia | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
|06/23-06/24/2018 | |||
|Coronation/Caid 40 Year | |||
|TBD | |||
|Athanaric & Sigriðr | |||
|- | |||
== More Information == | == More Information == | ||
*[http://royals.sca-caid.org/80/ Official Caid Reign 80 Web Site] | *[http://royals.sca-caid.org/80/ Official Caid Reign 80 Web Site] |
Revision as of 13:03, 22 January 2018
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Athanaric and Sigriðr | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
|
Graf Athanaric Thaurismunths sunus fighting on behalf of Grafynja Sigriðr in irska, won Fall Crown Tourney 2017, defeating both Duke Agrippa Morris and Count Ozmund Rus in the final round of three competitors. Their Coronation as eightieth King and Queen of Caid occurred on January 6, 2018 in Calafia.
Champions
- Archery: Emma Cardiganshire
- Armored: Sven Örfhendur
- Arts & Sciences: TBD
- Equestrian: TBD
- Rapier: Ian Duncanson
- Thrown Weapons: Eiríkr inn hárgrái
- Unarmored: Guillaume de Belgique
- Youth Combat: Nicholai Stagghorn
Court
- Chamberlains: Dame Muirenn ingen meic Martain and Mistress Aldgytha of Ashwood
- Chief Lady-in-Waiting: Mistress Thea Gabrielle Northernridge
- Captain of the Guard: The Honorable Lord Sigvaldr Bjarnarson
- Royal Clothier: Baroness Æsa Geiradóttir bláskeggs
Royal Progress
More Information
Date | Event | Location | Attending |
10/7/2017 | Great Western War | Wintermist | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
10/21/2017 | Queen's Champion Equestrian | Athanaric & Sigriðr | |
12/16/2017 | Starkhafn Yule | Starkhafn | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
01/06/2018 | Coronation/Twelfth Night | Calafia | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
01/07/2018 | Privy Council | Calafia | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
01/20/2018 | Queen's Champion | Altavia | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
01/21/2018 | QC Archery/Thrown Weapons | Lyondemere | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
01/27/2018 | Unbelted Tournament | Gyldenholt | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
02/03/2018 | Festival of the Rose | Darach | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
02/10/2018 | Practicum of War | Starkhafn | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
02/22-02/26/2018 | Estrella War | Atenveldt | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
03/10/2018 | Crown Tourney | al-Sahid | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
03/11/2018 | Officers' Meeting | al-Sahid | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
03/24-03/25/2018 | Crescent Artisan (Art War) | al-Sahid | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
04/14-04/15/2018 | Starkhafn Anniversary | Starkhafn | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
04/21/2018 | Dun Or Anniversary | Dun Or | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
05/12/2018 | Altavia Anniversary | Altavia | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
05/28/2018 | Nordwache Anniversary | Nordwache | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
05/24-05/28/2018 | Potrero War | Calafia | Athanaric & Sigriðr |
06/23-06/24/2018 | Coronation/Caid 40 Year | TBD | Athanaric & Sigriðr |