Emma Rose de Harfleur: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
added scroll thumbnails |
|||
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Fergus O'Fey]] | | [[Fergus O'Fey]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 1.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Duchy | |||
| [[Agrippa Morris]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 1a.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Duchy | |||
| [[Agrippa Morris]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation Summer 2017 1b.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Duchy | |||
| [[Agrippa Morris]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 045.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Nov. Coronation 2013 045.JPG|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 19:31, 25 July 2017
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emma Rose de Harfleur at Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament 2010 | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, a cross purpure between four roses gules. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Lady Emma Rose prefers the spelling D'Harfleur. She is a member of The Household of the Blackened Pot and now disbanded Todeskorps.
- Spouse Jacques_de_Fairmont
- House Goarshausen camp follower
- Lanterns Keep indentured servant
Offices and Positions
- Lady-in-Waiting in the Court of Giles and Giuseppe, Gyldenholt, 2012-Jun 2016
- Deputy Seneschal for Gyldenholt 2014-Present
- Event Steward fall Crown 2015
- Event Steward Gyldenholt Anniversary 2014
- http://heralds.sca-caid.org/op/person.php?PersonID=12468
- Apprentice to Tetchubah of Greenlake
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Alia la rousse | |
| Award of Arms | Broinnfind Caíreach of Blackmoor | |
| Award of Arms | Fiona Julienne nic Lowry | |
| Dolphin | AEthelred the Jute | |
| Dolphin | Fergus O'Fey | |
| Duchy | Agrippa Morris | |
| Detail of Duchy | Agrippa Morris | |
| Detail of Duchy | Agrippa Morris | |
| Harp Argent | Aldgytha of Ashwood | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Aldgytha of Ashwood | |
| Lux Caidis | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Bridget Lucia Mackenzie |