Edith of Arbroath: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|[[Image:CindyMemorial2.jpg|100px]] | |[[Image:CindyMemorial2.jpg|100px]] | ||
|Memorial Drawing for [[Cynthia Lloyd of Hightower]] | |Memorial Drawing for [[Cynthia Lloyd of Hightower]] | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Honour's_Jewelry_Cask.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Jewelry box decorated for [[Honour Grenehart]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 30 March 2016
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Edith of Arbroath (FINALLY got back to Scotland!) | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Azure, a crescent inverted and overall an arrow fracted in chevron inverted Or | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
THL Edith of Arbroath (formerly Edith of York, formerly Ædythe of Warwick) has been in the SCA since Angels_Melee_Tourney_1990 on 01/27/1990. She is a Norm-Taganent -- that's in between the Stephen/Maud conflict and before Hank/Ellie & the Boys came to power.
In her fighting days she was a member of the Brotherhood of the Blade, and in her spare time designed, calligraphed, and illuminated scrolls (between 9 & 12 scrolls each coronation), and costuming.
Projects & Publications
Garb
- Made stepping up garb for Baron Iain Glic macRobert and BaronessTheresia diu Harpfærîn of Dun Or (05/15/1999)
- Made bunches-0-garb for Colm Kile of Lochalsh and Honour Grenehart
Artwork
| Image Preview | Description |
|---|---|
| Memorial Drawing for Cynthia Lloyd of Hightower | |
| Jewelry box decorated for Honour Grenehart |
Scrolls
Scroll Sets
| Image Preview | Description |
|---|---|
| Scroll set for Margaret Brownwell and Thomas Brownwell | |
| Scroll set for Antonio el Oso | |
| Scroll set for Duncan Andrew Songhawke Tengri-in Jida |