Emma Rose de Harfleur: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnail) |
(added scroll thumbnail) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| [[Broinnfind Caíreach of Blackmoor]] | | [[Broinnfind Caíreach of Blackmoor]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Scroll pics 018.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Fiona Julienne nic Lowry]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Corornation Scrolls Nov 2011 019.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Corornation Scrolls Nov 2011 019.JPG|100px]] |
Revision as of 14:33, 8 February 2014
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Emma Rose de Harfleur at Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament 2010 | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, a cross purpure between four roses gules. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Lady Emma Rose prefers the spelling D'Harfleur. She is a member of The Household of the Blackened Pot and Todeskorps.
Offices and Positions
- Lady-in-Waiting in the Court of Giles and Giuseppe, Gyldenholt, 2012-Present
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Alia la rousse | |
Award of Arms | Broinnfind Caíreach of Blackmoor | |
Award of Arms | Fiona Julienne nic Lowry | |
Dolphin | AEthelred the Jute | |
Dolphin | Fergus O'Fey | |
Harp Argent | Aldgytha of Ashwood | |
Detail of Harp Argent | Aldgytha of Ashwood |