Results Spring Crown 2003: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
*Finalist: [[Drogo Fitz William]] | *Finalist: [[Drogo Fitz William]] | ||
*Total: 33 Fighters | *Total: 33 Fighters | ||
Note: w=Win, l=Loss | Note: w=Win, l=Loss | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
{{ | ! # | ||
! Fighter | |||
1 | ! 1 | ||
! 2 | |||
2 | ! 3 | ||
! 4 | |||
3 | ! 5 | ||
! 6 | |||
4 | ! 7 | ||
! 8 | |||
5 | ! 9 | ||
! 10 | |||
6 | |- | ||
|1 | |||
7 | |[[Dietrich von Vogelsang]] | ||
| 14L | |||
8 | | 31W | ||
| 24W | |||
9 | | 12W | ||
| 11W | |||
10 | | 9W | ||
| 2W | |||
11 | | 6W | ||
| 34L | |||
12 | | | ||
|- | |||
13 | |2 | ||
|[[Francesc Miguel Joaquim Inacio]] | |||
14 | | 29W | ||
| 26W | |||
15 | | 11W | ||
| 4L | |||
16 | | BYE | ||
| BYE | |||
17 | | 1L | ||
| | |||
18 | | | ||
| | |||
19 | |- | ||
|3 | |||
20 | |[[Joseph of Silver Oak]] | ||
| 30W | |||
21 | | 24W | ||
| 4L | |||
22 | | BYE | ||
| 9L | |||
23 | | | ||
| | |||
24 | | | ||
| | |||
25 | | | ||
|- | |||
26 | |4 | ||
|[[Alaric Sartiano von Drachenklaue]] | |||
| 21W | |||
| 12W | |||
29 | | 3W | ||
| 2W | |||
30 | | 34W | ||
| BYE | |||
31 | | BYE | ||
| BYE | |||
32 | | BYE | ||
| 34W | |||
33 | |- | ||
|5 | |||
34 | |[[Cristian del Leon Rampante]] | ||
| 18W | |||
| 8L | |||
| 15W | |||
| 25L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Gar of Loch Carron]] | |||
| 32W | |||
| 25W | |||
| 8W | |||
| 34L | |||
| BYE | |||
| BYE | |||
| 22W | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Battista de Kie del Goya da Lagos]] | |||
| 9L | |||
| 15L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Brut von Koln]] | |||
| 33W | |||
| 5W | |||
| 6L | |||
| BYE | |||
| 25W | |||
| 22L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Donald Cathchern]] | |||
| 7W | |||
| 11L | |||
| 18W | |||
| 26W | |||
| 3W | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Gavin macDhomhnuill]] | |||
| 20W | |||
| 19L | |||
| 21L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Conrad Breakring]] | |||
| 15W | |||
| 9W | |||
| 2L | |||
| BYE | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Sven Orfhendur]] | |||
| 23W | |||
| 4L | |||
| 20W | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Kolfinna kottr]] | |||
| 19L | |||
| 20L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Albrecht von Kallenberg]] | |||
| 1W | |||
| 34L | |||
| 22L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Richard Clerke of Rowanwood]] | |||
| 11L | |||
| 7W | |||
| 5L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Karl Haraldsson]] | |||
| 26L | |||
| 29L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Dropped Out | |||
| 18W | |||
| 16L | |||
| 19L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Jamal Damien Marcus]] | |||
| 5L | |||
| 33W | |||
| 9L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia]] | |||
| 13L | |||
| 10W | |||
| 34L | |||
| BYE | |||
| 22L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Snorri Snafari Bjornson]] | |||
| 10L | |||
| 13W | |||
| 12L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Alexander Baird]] | |||
| 4L | |||
| 23W | |||
| 10W | |||
| 22L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Edward the Sinister]] | |||
| 24L | |||
| 30L | |||
| 14W | |||
| 21W | |||
| 19W | |||
| 8W | |||
| 6L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Brian de Barri]] | |||
| 12L | |||
| 21L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Eichling Von Amrum]] | |||
| 22W | |||
| 3L | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Helgi Hrafnfaedhir]] | |||
| 28W | |||
| 6L | |||
| 29W | |||
| 5W | |||
| 8L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|[[James of Nayland]] | |||
| 16W | |||
| 2L | |||
| 28W | |||
| 9L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|[[Reyni-Harekr Brandsson]] | |||
| 25L | |||
| 32W | |||
| 26L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Will Schuyler the Younger]] | |||
| 27L | |||
| 29L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Rudolph Fekter]] | |||
| 2L | |||
| 16W | |||
| 25L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Edward of Hartwell]] | |||
| 3L | |||
| 22L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
|[[Killian mcTaggart]] | |||
| 34L | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
|[[Rowan Killian]] | |||
| 6L | |||
| 28L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
|[[Otuell Gowe]] | |||
| 8L | |||
| 18L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
|[[Drogo fitzWilliam]] | |||
| 31W | |||
| 14W | |||
| 19W | |||
| 6W | |||
| 4L | |||
| BYE | |||
| BYE | |||
| BYE | |||
| 1W | |||
| 4L | |||
|} | |||
== More Information == | |||
*[[Spring Crown 2003]] | |||
{{results}} | {{results}} |
Revision as of 09:49, 3 September 2008
Spring Crown 2003
Armored Combat Lists
- Winner: Alaric Sartiano von Drachenklaue
- Finalist: Drogo Fitz William
- Total: 33 Fighters
Note: w=Win, l=Loss
# | Fighter | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dietrich von Vogelsang | 14L | 31W | 24W | 12W | 11W | 9W | 2W | 6W | 34L | |
2 | Francesc Miguel Joaquim Inacio | 29W | 26W | 11W | 4L | BYE | BYE | 1L | |||
3 | Joseph of Silver Oak | 30W | 24W | 4L | BYE | 9L | |||||
4 | Alaric Sartiano von Drachenklaue | 21W | 12W | 3W | 2W | 34W | BYE | BYE | BYE | BYE | 34W |
5 | Cristian del Leon Rampante | 18W | 8L | 15W | 25L | ||||||
6 | Gar of Loch Carron | 32W | 25W | 8W | 34L | BYE | BYE | 22W | 1L | ||
7 | Battista de Kie del Goya da Lagos | 9L | 15L | ||||||||
8 | Brut von Koln | 33W | 5W | 6L | BYE | 25W | 22L | ||||
9 | Donald Cathchern | 7W | 11L | 18W | 26W | 3W | 1L | ||||
10 | Gavin macDhomhnuill | 20W | 19L | 21L | |||||||
11 | Conrad Breakring | 15W | 9W | 2L | BYE | 1L | |||||
12 | Sven Orfhendur | 23W | 4L | 20W | 1L | ||||||
13 | Kolfinna kottr | 19L | 20L | ||||||||
14 | Albrecht von Kallenberg | 1W | 34L | 22L | |||||||
15 | Richard Clerke of Rowanwood | 11L | 7W | 5L | |||||||
16 | Karl Haraldsson | 26L | 29L | ||||||||
17 | Dropped Out | 18W | 16L | 19L | |||||||
18 | Jamal Damien Marcus | 5L | 33W | 9L | |||||||
19 | Patrick O'Malley of Ulidia | 13L | 10W | 34L | BYE | 22L | |||||
20 | Snorri Snafari Bjornson | 10L | 13W | 12L | |||||||
21 | Alexander Baird | 4L | 23W | 10W | 22L | ||||||
22 | Edward the Sinister | 24L | 30L | 14W | 21W | 19W | 8W | 6L | |||
23 | Brian de Barri | 12L | 21L | ||||||||
24 | Eichling Von Amrum | 22W | 3L | 1L | |||||||
25 | Helgi Hrafnfaedhir | 28W | 6L | 29W | 5W | 8L | |||||
26 | James of Nayland | 16W | 2L | 28W | 9L | ||||||
27 | Reyni-Harekr Brandsson | 25L | 32W | 26L | |||||||
28 | Will Schuyler the Younger | 27L | 29L | ||||||||
29 | Rudolph Fekter | 2L | 16W | 25L | |||||||
30 | Edward of Hartwell | 3L | 22L | ||||||||
31 | Killian mcTaggart | 34L | 1L | ||||||||
32 | Rowan Killian | 6L | 28L | ||||||||
33 | Otuell Gowe | 8L | 18L | ||||||||
34 | Drogo fitzWilliam | 31W | 14W | 19W | 6W | 4L | BYE | BYE | BYE | 1W | 4L |
More Information
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |