Results Spring Crown 1997: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(New page: Spring Crown 1997 == Armored Combat Lists == *Winner: Joseph of Silver Oak *Finalist: Padraic the Fierce *Total: 19 Fighters Note: w=Win, l=Loss {{fix|why=Put into table format ...) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
*Total: 19 Fighters | *Total: 19 Fighters | ||
Note: | Note: W=Win, L=Loss | ||
{| {{tablestyle1}} | |||
! # | |||
! Fighter | |||
! 1 | |||
! 2 | |||
! 3 | |||
! 4 | |||
! 5 | |||
! 6 | |||
! 7 | |||
! 8 | |||
! 9 | |||
|- | |||
|1 | |||
|[[Joseph of Silver Oak]] | |||
| 14W | |||
| 15W | |||
| 13W | |||
| 8W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 2L | |||
| 4W | |||
| 3W | |||
| 2W | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|[[Padraic the Fierce]] | |||
| 13W | |||
| 8W | |||
| 14W | |||
| 4L | |||
| 5W | |||
| 1W | |||
| 3W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 1L | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|[[Gar of Loch Carron]] | |||
| 19W | |||
| 10W | |||
| 12W | |||
| 6W | |||
| 2W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 2L | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Brand Armond of Lancaster]] | |||
| BYE | |||
| 17W | |||
| 11W | |||
| 2W | |||
| 3L | |||
| 5W | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Luther Anshelm]] | |||
| 9W | |||
| 6W | |||
| 10W | |||
| 7W | |||
| 2L | |||
| 4L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[Gilbert Rhys Maclachlan]] | |||
| 16W | |||
| 5L | |||
| 9W | |||
| 3L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Halfdan Haraldsson]] | |||
| 10L | |||
| 19W | |||
| BYE | |||
| 5L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Phillippe de Tournay]] | |||
| 12W | |||
| 2L | |||
| 15W | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|[[Eichling Von Amrum]] | |||
| 5L | |||
| 16W | |||
| 6L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Jamal Damien Marcus]] | |||
| 7W | |||
| 3L | |||
| 5L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Gavin MacDhomhnuill]] | |||
| 17W | |||
| 13W | |||
| 4L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Paganus Grimlove]] | |||
| 8L | |||
| BYE | |||
| 3L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Njal Grimmsson]] | |||
| 2L | |||
| 11W | |||
| 1L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Alexander Baird]] | |||
| 1L | |||
| 18W | |||
| 2L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Sven Orfhendur]] | |||
| 18W | |||
| 1L | |||
| 8L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|[[Matsumori Naosuke]] | |||
| 6L | |||
| 9L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Fransisc Miguel Joaquim Inacio]] | |||
| 11L | |||
| 4L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Charles of Dublin]] | |||
| 15L | |||
| 14L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Morgan Athenryt]] | |||
| 3L | |||
| 7L | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== More Information == | |||
*[[Spring Crown 1997]] | |||
{{results}} | {{results}} |
Latest revision as of 09:18, 25 June 2008
Spring Crown 1997
Armored Combat Lists
- Winner: Joseph of Silver Oak
- Finalist: Padraic the Fierce
- Total: 19 Fighters
Note: W=Win, L=Loss
# | Fighter | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Joseph of Silver Oak | 14W | 15W | 13W | 8W | BYE | 2L | 4W | 3W | 2W |
2 | Padraic the Fierce | 13W | 8W | 14W | 4L | 5W | 1W | 3W | BYE | 1L |
3 | Gar of Loch Carron | 19W | 10W | 12W | 6W | 2W | BYE | 2L | 1L | |
4 | Brand Armond of Lancaster | BYE | 17W | 11W | 2W | 3L | 5W | 1L | ||
5 | Luther Anshelm | 9W | 6W | 10W | 7W | 2L | 4L | |||
6 | Gilbert Rhys Maclachlan | 16W | 5L | 9W | 3L | |||||
7 | Halfdan Haraldsson | 10L | 19W | BYE | 5L | |||||
8 | Phillippe de Tournay | 12W | 2L | 15W | 1L | |||||
9 | Eichling Von Amrum | 5L | 16W | 6L | ||||||
10 | Jamal Damien Marcus | 7W | 3L | 5L | ||||||
11 | Gavin MacDhomhnuill | 17W | 13W | 4L | ||||||
12 | Paganus Grimlove | 8L | BYE | 3L | ||||||
13 | Njal Grimmsson | 2L | 11W | 1L | ||||||
14 | Alexander Baird | 1L | 18W | 2L | ||||||
15 | Sven Orfhendur | 18W | 1L | 8L | ||||||
16 | Matsumori Naosuke | 6L | 9L | |||||||
17 | Fransisc Miguel Joaquim Inacio | 11L | 4L | |||||||
18 | Charles of Dublin | 15L | 14L | |||||||
19 | Morgan Athenryt | 3L | 7L |
More Information
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |