Caidan Roses Tournament: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Coming Soon | |Coming Soon | ||
|Coming Soon | |Coming Soon | ||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament | |- | ||
|3 | |||
|[[Great Western War 2011]] | |||
|Coming Soon | |||
|Coming Soon | |||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2011] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Great Western War 2012]] | |||
|Coming Soon | |||
|Coming Soon | |||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2012] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Great Western War 2013]] | |||
|Coming Soon | |||
|Coming Soon | |||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2013] | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Great Western War 2014]] | |||
|Coming Soon | |||
|Coming Soon | |||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2014] | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[Great Western War 2015]] | |||
|Coming Soon | |||
|Coming Soon | |||
|[[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2015] | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{events}} | {{events}} | ||
[[Category:Roses]] | [[Category:Roses]] |
Revision as of 19:39, 18 September 2015
The Caidan Roses Tournament is a tourney sponsored by the Ladies of the Rose which is meant to bring out the best in honor, chivalry and prowess among the competitors.
Results
# | Location | Winner - Armored | Winner - Rapier | Results Page |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Western War 2008 | Savaric de Porte des Lions | N/A | Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2008 |
2 | Great Western War 2009 | Coming Soon | Coming Soon | |
3 | Great Western War 2011 | Coming Soon | Coming Soon | [[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2011] |
4 | Great Western War 2012 | Coming Soon | Coming Soon | [[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2012] |
5 | Great Western War 2013 | Coming Soon | Coming Soon | [[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2013] |
4 | Great Western War 2014 | Coming Soon | Coming Soon | [[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2014] |
5 | Great Western War 2015 | Coming Soon | Coming Soon | [[Results Caidan Rose Tournament 2015] |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |