Livia von Baden: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|Court Barony | |Court Barony | ||
| [[Mora de Buchanan]] | | [[Mora de Buchanan]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 26.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Court Barony | |||
| [[Muirenn ingen meic Martain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation summer 2018 26a.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Court Barony | |||
| [[Muirenn ingen meic Martain]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 40.jpg |100px]] | | [[File:Coronation summer 2016 40.jpg |100px]] |
Revision as of 15:01, 23 December 2018
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lady Livia von Baden | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron throughout vert and azure, a chevron wavy throughout Or between three Edelweiss argent, seeded Or | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Persona
Livia first encountered the SCA through an ethnographic filmmaking class while attending college in the West and began playing after moving back to Caid. Her first event as a participant rather than an observer was Gyldenholt Unbelted 2013. She began attending fighter practice immediately thereafter and authorized in heavies at Potrero War 2013. She dabbles in embroidery and illumination (although she'll eventually try to paint any vaguely flat surface if it doesn't run away quickly enough). She mostly wears Norse garb. Her research interests include all things Norse and Viking, embroidery, and Scythians.