Events 2009: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|[[12th Night 2009]] | |[[12th Night 2009]] | ||
|[[Calafia]] | |[[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |||
|1/15/2009 - 1/19/2009 | |||
|[[Winter Weekend]] | |||
|[[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/17/2009 | |||
|[[Angel's Melee]] | |||
|[[Angels]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/23/2009 - 1/25/2009 | |||
|[[Barony of the Western Seas, Land of Fire and Ice]] | |||
|[[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/24/2009 | |||
|[[Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney]] | |||
|[[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/25/2009 | |||
|[[Order of the Laurel Meeting]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/31/2009 | |||
|[[Anniversary In-Sand-Ity Tournament]] | |||
|[[Pol Na Gainmhe]] | |||
|- | |||
|1/31/2009 | |||
|[[Filthy Dirty Collegium]] | |||
|[[Isles]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{Events}} | {{Events}} |
Revision as of 12:37, 16 January 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 2009
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
1/10/2009 | 12th Night 2009 | Calafia |
1/15/2009 - 1/19/2009 | Winter Weekend | Calafia |
1/17/2009 | Angel's Melee | Angels |
1/23/2009 - 1/25/2009 | Barony of the Western Seas, Land of Fire and Ice | Western Seas |
1/24/2009 | Gyldenholt Unbelted Tourney | Gyldenholt |
1/25/2009 | Order of the Laurel Meeting | |
1/31/2009 | Anniversary In-Sand-Ity Tournament | Pol Na Gainmhe |
1/31/2009 | Filthy Dirty Collegium | Isles |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |