Results Pentathlon 2011: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
m (→Visual Arts) |
|||
(4 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
*'''Accessories''' | *'''Accessories''' | ||
**2nd Place Apprentice: [[Colette de Montpellier]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Colette de Montpellier]] | ||
**1st Place Journeyman: [[ | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Éadaoin Chruitire]] | ||
**2nd Place Journeyman: [[Derian le Breton]] | **2nd Place Journeyman: [[Derian le Breton]] | ||
*'''Weaving: Tablet or Card weaving''' | *'''Weaving: Tablet or Card weaving''' | ||
Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
**1st Place Apprentice: [[Cecilia Medici]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Cecilia Medici]] | ||
*'''Musical Instruments: Other item''' | *'''Musical Instruments: Other item''' | ||
**1st Place Apprentice: [[ | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Éadaoin Chruitire]] | ||
*'''Scientific Instruments''' | *'''Scientific Instruments''' | ||
**2nd Place Apprentice: [[Medb ingen Eochaid]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Medb ingen Eochaid]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
**2nd Place Apprentice: [[Ciar ingen Daire]] | **2nd Place Apprentice: [[Ciar ingen Daire]] | ||
*'''Vocal Performance''' | *'''Vocal Performance''' | ||
**1st Place Apprentice: [[ | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Éadaoin Chruitire]] | ||
*'''Instrumental Performance''' | *'''Instrumental Performance''' | ||
**2nd Place Artisan: [[Genevieve la Minstrelle]] | **2nd Place Artisan: [[Genevieve la Minstrelle]] | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
*'''Calligraphy''' | *'''Calligraphy''' | ||
**1st Place Apprentice: [[Niccolo d'Angelo]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Niccolo d'Angelo]] | ||
**1st Place Journeyman: [[ | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Éadaoin Chruitire]] | ||
*'''Illumination''' | *'''Illumination''' | ||
**1st Place Apprentice: [[Joan Silvertoppe]] | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Joan Silvertoppe]] | ||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
**2nd Place Artisan: [[Ivegard/Sophia]] | **2nd Place Artisan: [[Ivegard/Sophia]] | ||
*'''Jewelry: Metalwork''' | *'''Jewelry: Metalwork''' | ||
**1st Place Apprentice: Theonis | **1st Place Apprentice: [[Theonis de Zeeuwe]] | ||
**1st Place Journeyman: [[Eloise of Lancaster]] | **1st Place Journeyman: [[Eloise of Lancaster]] | ||
**2nd Place Artisan: [[Derian le Breton]] | **2nd Place Artisan: [[Derian le Breton]] |
Latest revision as of 10:05, 27 January 2019
These are the detailed results of the Caidan Arts and Sciences Pentathlon 2011.
Individual Pentathlon Winners
Team Pentathlon Winners
- Arts and Sciences Pentathlon Team Champion: Team Lyondemere
Individual Category Winners
Compositional Arts
- Poetry
- 1st Place Apprentice: Rekon of Saaremaa
- Research Paper
- 1st Place Journeyman: Suzanne Delaplaine
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Derian le Breton
- How-To Paper
- 1st Place Artisan: Derian le Breton
- Song
- 1st Place Journeyman: Genevieve la Minstrelle
- 2nd Place Artisan: Éadaoin Chruitire
Culinary Arts
- Brewing: Beers
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Derian le Breton
- Brewing: Medicinal
- 1st Place Journeyman: Derian le Breton
- Breads
- 1st Place Journeyman: Rutilia Fausta
- 2nd Place Artisan: Colette de Montpellier
- Sweets
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Ceara ingen Chonaill
- 1st Place Artisan: Ivegard/Sophia
- Preserves
- 1st Place Apprentice: Joan Silvertoppe
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Adelicia of Caithness
- Subtleties
- 1st Place Apprentice: Rekon of Saaremaa
Fiber Arts
- Costume: Review
- 1st Place Journeyman: Rekon of Saaremaa
- Costume Construction
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Ciar ingen Daire
- 1st Place Apprentice: Arianna di Zanchi
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Medb ingen Eochaid
- 1st Place Journeyman: Joan Silvertoppe
- Period Construction
- 1st Place Apprentice: Genevieve la Minstrelle
- 1st Place Journeyman: Ceara ingen Chonaill
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Arianna di Zanchi
- Hats
- 1st Place Apprentice: Medb ingen Eochaid
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Arianna di Zanchi
- Accessories
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Colette de Montpellier
- 1st Place Journeyman: Éadaoin Chruitire
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Derian le Breton
- Weaving: Tablet or Card weaving
- 1st Place Journeyman: Ivegard/Sophia
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Bridget Lucia MacKenzie
- Weaving: Knitting, Nalbinding, and Sprang
- 1st Place Apprentice: Aliskye Rosel
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Adelicia of Caithness
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Adelicia of Caithness
- Weaving: Baskets
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Dyrfinna Drengsdottir
- Weaving: Other item
- 1st Place Apprentice: Cecilia Medici
- Spinning
- 1st Place Journeyman: Bridget Lucia MacKenzie
- Needlework: Counted Thread Work
- 1st Place Apprentice: Suzanne Delaplaine
- 1st Place Journeyman: Joan Silvertoppe
- Needlework: Surface Embroidery
- 1st Place Journeyman: Ciar ingen Daire
- Needlework: Other item
- 1st Place Journeyman: Adelicia of Caithness
Functional Arts
- Leather: Shoes
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Genevieve la Minstrelle
- Leather: Other item
- 1st Place Journeyman: Derian le Breton
- Armor: Shield
- 1st Place Apprentice: Niccolo d'Angelo
- Weapons: Archery Equipment
- 1st Place Apprentice: Cecilia Medici
- Musical Instruments: Other item
- 1st Place Apprentice: Éadaoin Chruitire
- Scientific Instruments
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Medb ingen Eochaid
- Herb craft: Comfort or Cosmetic
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Rekon of Saaremaa
- Tools: Scribal tools
- 1st Place Apprentice: Ivegard/Sophia
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Rekon of Saaremaa
- Tools: Culinary tools
- 1st Place Apprentice: Colette de Montpellier
- 1st Place Journeyman: Rutilia Fausta
- 1st Place Artisan: Derian le Breton
- 2nd Place Artisan: Eirikr mjoksiglandi
- Games or Toys
- 1st Place Apprentice: Ceara ingen Chonaill
Performance Arts
- Dramatic Reading
- 1st Place Apprentice: Rutilia Fausta
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Ciar ingen Daire
- Vocal Performance
- 1st Place Apprentice: Éadaoin Chruitire
- Instrumental Performance
- 2nd Place Artisan: Genevieve la Minstrelle
Visual Arts
- Calligraphy
- 1st Place Apprentice: Niccolo d'Angelo
- 1st Place Journeyman: Éadaoin Chruitire
- Illumination
- 1st Place Apprentice: Joan Silvertoppe
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Genevieve la Minstrelle
- 2nd Place Artisan: Ivegard/Sophia
- Jewelry: Metalwork
- 1st Place Apprentice: Theonis de Zeeuwe
- 1st Place Journeyman: Eloise of Lancaster
- 2nd Place Artisan: Derian le Breton
- Jewelry: Lapidary
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Rutilia Fausta
- Jewelry: Other item
- 1st Place Journeyman: Rekon of Saaremaa
- Glasswork: Beads
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Ciar ingen Daire
- Heraldic Display: Other item
- 1st Place Artisan: Derian le Breton
- Woodcarving
- 1st Place Apprentice: Rekon of Saaremaa
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Niccolo d'Angelo
- 1st Place Journeyman: Peter Cadarn
- Ceramics: Functional
- 1st Place Apprentice: Meliora Deverel
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Rutilia Fausta
- 2nd Place Journeyman: Ceara ingen Chonaill
- Surface Decoration: Stamped coins
- 1st Place Artisan: Derian le Breton
- Surface Decoration: Other item
- 1st Place Apprentice: Rekon of Saaremaa
- 2nd Place Apprentice: Colette de Montpellier
- 1st Place Journeyman: Adelicia of Caithness
Photos
More Information
Results of Caid |
---|
Results (Years): 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s
Results (Specific): Archery Open, Caid Crown, Caid Coronet, Gyldenholt Unbelted, Queen's Champions, Pentathlon, Rapier Open |