Martin FitzJames: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| Pelican | | Pelican | ||
| [[Aldgytha of Ashwood]] | | [[Aldgytha of Ashwood]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Spring 2014 009.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Pelican | |||
| [[Rowen Killian]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Spring 2014 010.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Rowen Killian]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Cornation Spring 2014 013.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Rowen Killian]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Spring 2014 015.jpg|100px]] | |||
|Detail of Pelican | |||
| [[Rowen Killian]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:43, 12 September 2014
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron argent and sable, a rose chevronwise reversed proper slipped and leaved vert and a sword fesswise argent. | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Master Martin FitzJames was admitted to the Order of the Laurel by Wilhelm and Thaleia, 6/4/2011.
Offices & Positions
- Chancellor of Collegium Caidis, Kingdom of Caid, 04/10/2011-Present
Classes Taught
- Overview of Men's 14th & 15th c. Wardrobe, Collegium Caidis 2009
- Historical Pigments for Illuminators, Collegium Caidis 2010
- Finishing Touches, Collegium Caidis 2011
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Award of Arms | Aonghus Lyndesay | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Aonghus Lyndesay | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Aonghus Lyndesay | |
Award of Arms | Reinhardt Medebruwer | |
Award of Arms | Roese Meurdoch | |
Detail of Award of Arms | Roese Meurdoch | |
Court Barony | Donn son of Fergus | |
Detail of Court Barony | Donn son of Fergus | |
Dolphin | Guillaume Du Buisson | |
Gauntlet | Mons von Goarshausen | |
| Harp Argent | Agelos Evienece |
Harp Argent | Catherine Ainsdale of Lancashire | |
Laurel | Aliskye Rosel | |
Detail of Laurel | Aliskye Rosel | |
Detail of Laurel | Aliskye Rosel | |
Laurel | Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin | |
Lux Caidis | Cristal Fleur de la Mer | |
Detail of Lux Caidis | Cristal Fleur de la Mer | |
Pelican | Aldgytha of Ashwood | |
Pelican | Rowen Killian | |
Detail of Pelican | Rowen Killian | |
Detail of Pelican | Rowen Killian | |
Detail of Pelican | Rowen Killian |
Photos
Martin FitzJames and the scroll he did.