Livia von Baden: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
mNo edit summary |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Dolphin | |Dolphin | ||
| [[Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld]] | | [[Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation scrolls Jun 2015 3.png|100px]] | |||
|Harp Argent | |||
| [[Brynjólfr Brandsson]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--23.jpg|100px]] | | [[Image: Coronation June AS 50--23.jpg|100px]] |
Revision as of 10:59, 14 June 2015
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lady Livia von Baden | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron throughout vert and azure, a chevron wavy throughout Or between three Edelweiss argent, seeded Or | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Persona
Livia first encountered the SCA through an ethnographic filmmaking class while attending college in the West and began playing after moving back to Caid. Her first event as a participant rather than an observer was Gyldenholt Unbelted 2013. She began attending fighter practice immediately thereafter and authorized in heavies at Potrero War 2013. She dabbles in embroidery and illumination (although she'll eventually try to paint any vaguely flat surface if it doesn't run away quickly enough). She mostly wears Norse garb. Her research interests include all things Norse and Viking, embroidery, and Scythians.
She is an accomplished scribal artist, as well as an armored fighter. She received the Corde de Guerre on 08/07/14.
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Photos
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
---|---|---|
Court Barony | Mora de Buchanan | |
Dolphin | Arianne Lightheart of Whiteheld | |
Harp Argent | Brynjólfr Brandsson | |
Harp Argent | David Straker Whittaker | |
Harp Argent | Meave Douglass | |
Harp Argent | Morgana Ferrari |