Martin FitzJames: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Added scroll thumbnail |
added scroll thumbnail |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
| Harp Argent | | Harp Argent | ||
| [[Catherine Ainsdale of Lancashire]] | | [[Catherine Ainsdale of Lancashire]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: June_Coronation_2013_143.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Laurel | |||
| [[Aliskye Rosel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: June_Coronation_2013_144.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Laurel | |||
| [[Aliskye Rosel]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image: June_Coronation_2013_145.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Laurel | |||
| [[Aliskye Rosel]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 092.JPG |100px]] | | [[Image:Coronation Summer 2010 092.JPG |100px]] | ||
Revision as of 21:11, 29 August 2013
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Martin | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron argent and sable, a rose chevronwise reversed proper slipped and leaved vert and a sword fesswise argent. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Master Martin FitzJames was admitted to the Order of the Laurel by Wilhelm and Thaleia, 6/4/2011.
Offices & Positions
- Chancellor of Collegium Caidis, Kingdom of Caid, 04/10/2011-Present
Classes Taught
- Overview of Men's 14th & 15th c. Wardrobe, Collegium Caidis 2009
- Historical Pigments for Illuminators, Collegium Caidis 2010
- Finishing Touches, Collegium Caidis 2011
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Reinhardt Medebruwer | |
| Dolphin | Guillaume Du Buisson | |
| Gauntlet | Mons von Goarshausen | |
| Harp Argent | Agelos Evienece | |
| Harp Argent | Catherine Ainsdale of Lancashire | |
| Laurel | Aliskye Rosel | |
| Detail of Laurel | Aliskye Rosel | |
| Detail of Laurel | Aliskye Rosel | |
| Laurel | Móirín Chiardhubh ní Bhárdáin | |
| Lux Caidis | Cristal Fleur de la Mer | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Cristal Fleur de la Mer | |
| Pelican | Aldgytha of Ashwood |
Photos
Martin FitzJames and the scroll he did.