Richenda Elizabeth Coffin: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Added scroll picture |
Added scroll thumbnail |
||
| Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Daphne of Penguinroost]] | | [[Daphne of Penguinroost]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Image: Coronation Winter 2013 022.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Gauntlet | |||
| [[Mora de Buchanan]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Image:Coronation Winter 2013 024.JPG|100px]] | |||
| Detail of Gauntlet | |||
| [[Mora de Buchanan]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image: Corornation Scrolls Nov 2011 017.JPG|100px]] | | [[Image: Corornation Scrolls Nov 2011 017.JPG|100px]] | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 3 February 2013
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Richenda | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Gules, on a bend between two daffodils bells to dexter base slipped and leaved Or, three crosses bottony palewise gules. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
Dame Richenda Elizabeth Coffin, OL, OP is noted for her exquisite embroidery. She also plays wind instruments for dancers
Offices & Positions
- Minister of the Exchequer, 06/2005-06/2007
- Lady in Waiting for Sven II and Kolfinna II, 11/2008-6/2009
- Arts Champion, Calafia, 12/06/2008 - present
- Scheduler, Collegium Caidis, Spring 2011-Present
Classes Taught
- First Hit's Free: Hands-on Period Instruments, Collegium Caidis 2010 taught with Samuel Piper
- Period Design, Collegium Caidis 2011
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
(click on scroll picture for more information)
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Bérengère Marguerite Madeline d'Acre | |
| Award of Arms | Duncan Rose | |
| Award of Arms | Mayken de Houtman | |
| Award of Arms | Nathaniel Longbow | |
| Crescent of Caid | Jens inn draumspaki | |
| Crescent Sword | Alexander Baird | |
| Crescent Sword | Mora de Buchanan | |
| Dolphin | Daphne of Penguinroost | |
| Gauntlet | Mora de Buchanan | |
| Detail of Gauntlet | Mora de Buchanan | |
| Harp Argent | Eabha inghean Domhnaill | |
| Harp Argent | Fionnghuala de Buchanan | |
| Harp Argent | Isabel de Kelsey | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Isabel de Kelsey | |
| Detail of Harp Argent | Isabel de Kelsey | |
| Harp Argent | Lot Ramirez | |
| Crescent of Caid | Ida Haroldsdottir | |
| Lux Caidis | Veronique de Viennois | |
| Pelican | Valla-Lúta Kolladóttir |

