Events 1983: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
| Robear's Japanese Tourney | | Robear's Japanese Tourney | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/03-05/1983 | |||
| BInter Kingdom Tourney | |||
| Lake Isabella | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/10/1983 | |||
| Angels Anniversary | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/17/1983 | |||
| Leodamas of Thebes Tourney | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/17/1983 | |||
| Dionysian Festival | |||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 09/24/1983 | |||
| Crown Tourney | |||
| [[Darachshire]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:22, 2 March 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 1983
Date | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
mm/dd/yyyy | Name of Event yyyy | Territory Name | |
07/04/1983 | Norman/Saxon Tourney | Calafia | |
07/09/1983 | Riesling Anniversary | Riesling | |
07/16/1983 | Lyondemere Anniversary | Lyondemere | |
07/23/1983 | Queens's Arts' Tea | Altavia | |
07/30/1983 | Graywinds Games Tourney | Graywinds | |
07/30/1983 | All Fool's & Procrastinators Tourney | Darach | |
07/31/1983 | Curia | Altavia | |
08/06/1983 | St. Geronimus Summer Picnic | Dreiburgen | |
08/06&07/1983 | Baron's Festival and Quest | Angels | |
08/13/1983 | Calafia/Gyldenholt Frendship Tourney | Calafia | |
08/20/1983 | Summer Tourney | Lyondemere | |
08/27&28/1983 | Robear's Japanese Tourney | Altavia | |
09/03-05/1983 | BInter Kingdom Tourney | Lake Isabella | |
09/10/1983 | Angels Anniversary | Angels | |
09/17/1983 | Leodamas of Thebes Tourney | Calafia | |
09/17/1983 | Dionysian Festival | Dreiburgen | |
09/24/1983 | Crown Tourney | Darachshire |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1982 | Events 1984 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |