Events 1983: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
| St. Geronimus Summer Picnic | | St. Geronimus Summer Picnic | ||
| [[Dreiburgen]] | | [[Dreiburgen]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 08/06&07/1983 | |||
| Baron's Festival and Quest | |||
| [[Angels]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 08/13/1983 | |||
| Calafia/Gyldenholt Frendship Tourney | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 08/20/1983 | |||
| Summer Tourney | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| 08/27&28/1983 | |||
| Robear's Japanese Tourney | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:10, 2 March 2009
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
Caidan Events in 1983
Date | Event | Location | |
---|---|---|---|
mm/dd/yyyy | Name of Event yyyy | Territory Name | |
07/04/1983 | Norman/Saxon Tourney | Calafia | |
07/09/1983 | Riesling Anniversary | Riesling | |
07/16/1983 | Lyondemere Anniversary | Lyondemere | |
07/23/1983 | Queens's Arts' Tea | Altavia | |
07/30/1983 | Graywinds Games Tourney | Graywinds | |
07/30/1983 | All Fool's & Procrastinators Tourney | Darach | |
07/31/1983 | Curia | Altavia | |
08/06/1983 | St. Geronimus Summer Picnic | Dreiburgen | |
08/06&07/1983 | Baron's Festival and Quest | Angels | |
08/13/1983 | Calafia/Gyldenholt Frendship Tourney | Calafia | |
08/20/1983 | Summer Tourney | Lyondemere | |
08/27&28/1983 | Robear's Japanese Tourney | Altavia |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 1982 | Events 1984 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |