Elizabeth of Roxbury Mill: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Roisin ni Brian]] | | [[Roisin ni Brian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: Brilliana-of-Silvercreek_AoA_Elizabeth-of-Roxbury-Mill.jpg |100px]] | | [[File: Brilliana-of-Silvercreek_AoA_Elizabeth-of-Roxbury-Mill.jpg |100px]] | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
| Line 106: | Line 105: | ||
|Detail of Award of Arms | |Detail of Award of Arms | ||
| [[Sorcha ingen Flaind]] | | [[Sorcha ingen Flaind]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Amicia-Sennet-de-Bruges Court-Barony Elizabeth-of-Roxbury-Mill.jpg|100px]] | |||
| Court Barony | |||
| [[Amicia Sennet de Bruges]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Cassie-Charlesworth Court-Barony C-I-by-Elizabeth-of-Roxbury-Mills.jpg |100px]] | | [[Image:Cassie-Charlesworth Court-Barony C-I-by-Elizabeth-of-Roxbury-Mills.jpg |100px]] | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 15 January 2026
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, a ladybug gules marked sable and on a chief gules two roses argent barbed vert and seeded gules. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
THLady Elizabeth of Roxbury Mill was elevated to the Order of the Crescent on 06/06/2015 by TRM Mansur II and Eilidh II. She received an Award of Arms on 07/13/2001 from TRM of Meridies Seth I and Kathleen.
Persona
- Joint registration of a badge with Baron Johannes de Seleone: (Fieldless) A wooden drakkar proper under sail Or conjoined in chief to two roses argent.
- Previously known as Elizabeth Stormraven
Offices & Positions
- Beau Coeur Pursuivant (herald), Barony of Nordwache
Event Staff
Classes Taught
- Catapult Class, Collegium Caidis Spring 2007
- Beginning Illumination, Collegium Caidis Spring 2007
- Getting Newcomers to Think About Heraldry, Talon Crescent War 2015
- Event Stewarding, What's Not to Love, Great Western War 2015
