Elizabeth of Roxbury Mill: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| [[Roisin ni Brian]] | | [[Roisin ni Brian]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File: Brilliana-of-Silvercreek_AoA_Elizabeth-of-Roxbury-Mill.jpg |100px]] | |||
| Award of Arms | |||
| [[Brilliana of Silvercreek]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 24.jpg |100px]] | | [[File: Coronation Summer 2019 24.jpg |100px]] | ||
| Award of Arms | | Award of Arms | ||
Revision as of 15:18, 21 January 2024
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
Argent, a ladybug gules marked sable and on a chief gules two roses argent barbed vert and seeded gules. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
THLady Elizabeth of Roxbury Mill was elevated to the Order of the Crescent on 06/06/2015 by TRM Mansur II and Eilidh II. She received an Award of Arms on 07/13/2001 from TRM of Meridies Seth I and Kathleen.
Persona
- Joint registration of a badge with Baron Johannes de Seleone: (Fieldless) A wooden drakkar proper under sail Or conjoined in chief to two roses argent.
- Previously known as Elizabeth Stormraven
Offices & Positions
- Beau Coeur Pursuivant (herald), Barony of Nordwache
Event Staff
Classes Taught
- Catapult Class, Collegium Caidis Spring 2007
- Beginning Illumination, Collegium Caidis Spring 2007
- Getting Newcomers to Think About Heraldry, Talon Crescent War 2015
- Event Stewarding, What's Not to Love, Great Western War 2015
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Argent Blade | Roisin ni Brian | |
| Detail of Argent Blade | Roisin ni Brian | |
| Detail of Argent Blade | Roisin ni Brian | |
| Award of Arms | Brilliana of Silvercreek | |
| Award of Arms | Eadric the Younger | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Eadric the Younger | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Eadric the Younger | |
| Award of Arms | Erich von Drachenholz | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Erich von Drachenholz | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Erich von Drachenholz | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Erich von Drachenholz | |
| Award of Arms | Jordan Sigriðardottir | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Jordan Sigriðardottir | |
| Award of Arms | Lucia Traveler | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Lucia Traveler | |
| Award of Arms | Sorcha ingen Flaind | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Sorcha ingen Flaind | |
| Detail of Award of Arms | Sorcha ingen Flaind | |
| Court Barony | Erenric of Devon | |
| Detail of Court Barony | Erenric of Devon | |
| Detail of Court Barony | Erenric of Devon | |
| Court Barony | Johannes de Seleone | |
| Dolphin | Caitríona Dhubh inghean Mhic Laisre | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Caitríona Dhubh inghean Mhic Laisre | |
| Dolphin | Wihtstan Gravenor | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Wihtstan Gravenor | |
| Detail of Dolphin | Wihtstan Gravenor | |
| Harp Argent | Thorbjorn Ulfsson | |
| Pelican | Manus le Dragonier | |
| Detail of Pelican | Manus le Dragonier | |
| Detail of Pelican | Manus le Dragonier |
