D'vorah bint Dā'ūd: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
Fixed broken link |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| Dolphin | | Dolphin | ||
| [[Mary Taran of Glastonbury]] | | [[Mary Taran of Glastonbury]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 10.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Aldgytha of Ashwood]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File: Coronation 12th Night 2019 10a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Lux Caidis | |||
| [[Aldgytha of Ashwood]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:28, 14 May 2019
| Photo | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() Caption Needed | ||||||||||
| Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
| Heraldry | ||||||||||
![]() Purpure, in chief three bees Or marked purpure and on a point pointed Or a bee purpure marked Or. | ||||||||||
| Help with this sidebar |
D'vorah bint Dā'ūd received an Award of Arms on 03/23/2014 from TRM Conrad II and A'isha.
Persona
Offices & Positions
Event Staff
Classes Taught
Projects & Publications
Scrolls
| Image Preview | Award | Recipient |
|---|---|---|
| Award of Arms | Etain ingen Ghilla Phatraic | |
| Award of Arms | Peter Cadarn | |
| Dolphin | Mary Taran of Glastonbury | |
| Lux Caidis | Aldgytha of Ashwood | |
| Detail of Lux Caidis | Aldgytha of Ashwood |

