Events 2018: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Updated 2018 calendar) |
|||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Calafia]] | | [[Calafia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03/10/2018 | | 01/07/2018 | ||
| Privy Council & Kingdom War Practice 2018 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/11-15/2018 | |||
| Winter Weekend 2018 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/20/2018 | |||
| Winter Queen's Champion Tournament 2018 | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/20/2018 | |||
| A Viking's 12th Night 2018 | |||
| [[Western Seas]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/21/2018 | |||
| Winter Queen's Champion Archery/Thrown Weapons 2018 | |||
| [[Altavia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 01/27/2018 | |||
| Unbelted Tournament 2018 | |||
| [[Gyldenholt]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/02-04/2018 | |||
| Black Oak Lodge & Festival of the Rose 2018 | |||
| [[Darach]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/10-11/2018 | |||
| Practicum of War 2018 | |||
| [[Starkhafn]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/10/2018 | |||
| Pol na Gainmhe Anniversary 2018 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/17/2018 | |||
| Chivalry Tourney 2018 | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02/23-24/2018 | |||
| King's Hunt 2018 | |||
| [[Nordwache]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/03/2018 | |||
| Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament 2018 | |||
| [[Calafia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03/10/2018 | |||
| [[Interim Crown Tournament and Coronation]] | | [[Interim Crown Tournament and Coronation]] | ||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | | [[Al-Sahid]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03/11/2018 | | 03/11/2018 | ||
| [[Spring Crown Tournament 2018]] | | [[Spring Crown Tournament 2018]] | ||
| [[Al-Sahid]] | | [[Al-Sahid]] | ||
Line 23: | Line 71: | ||
! Event | ! Event | ||
! Location | ! Location | ||
|- | |||
| 02/20-26/2018 | |||
| Estrella War 2018 | |||
| [[Atenveldt]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:49, 23 May 2018
Caidan Events in 2018
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
01/06/2018 | Kingdom 12th Night & Winter Coronation 2018 | Calafia |
01/07/2018 | Privy Council & Kingdom War Practice 2018 | Calafia |
01/11-15/2018 | Winter Weekend 2018 | Calafia |
01/20/2018 | Winter Queen's Champion Tournament 2018 | Altavia |
01/20/2018 | A Viking's 12th Night 2018 | Western Seas |
01/21/2018 | Winter Queen's Champion Archery/Thrown Weapons 2018 | Altavia |
01/27/2018 | Unbelted Tournament 2018 | Gyldenholt |
02/02-04/2018 | Black Oak Lodge & Festival of the Rose 2018 | Darach |
02/10-11/2018 | Practicum of War 2018 | Starkhafn |
02/10/2018 | Pol na Gainmhe Anniversary 2018 | Calafia |
02/17/2018 | Chivalry Tourney 2018 | Nordwache |
02/23-24/2018 | King's Hunt 2018 | Nordwache |
03/03/2018 | Calafia/Gyldenholt Friendship Tournament 2018 | Calafia |
03/10/2018 | Interim Crown Tournament and Coronation | Al-Sahid |
03/11/2018 | Spring Crown Tournament 2018 | Al-Sahid |
Inter-kingdom Events in 2018
Date | Event | Location |
---|---|---|
02/20-26/2018 | Estrella War 2018 | Atenveldt |
More Information
Go back | Go forward |
---|---|
Events 2017 | Events 2019 |
Events of Caid |
---|
Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |