Livia von Baden: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
(added scroll thumbnails) |
(added scroll thumbnails) |
||
Line 63: | Line 63: | ||
|Court Barony | |Court Barony | ||
| [[Mora de Buchanan]] | | [[Mora de Buchanan]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 40.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 40a.jpg |100px]] | |||
|Detail of Crescent of Caid | |||
| [[Ceinwen ferch Rhys ap Gawain]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Coronation summer 2016 39.jpg |100px]] | | [[File:Coronation summer 2016 39.jpg |100px]] |
Revision as of 19:15, 29 July 2016
Photo | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lady Livia von Baden | ||||||||||
Information | ||||||||||
| ||||||||||
Heraldry | ||||||||||
Per chevron throughout vert and azure, a chevron wavy throughout Or between three Edelweiss argent, seeded Or | ||||||||||
Help with this sidebar |
Persona
Livia first encountered the SCA through an ethnographic filmmaking class while attending college in the West and began playing after moving back to Caid. Her first event as a participant rather than an observer was Gyldenholt Unbelted 2013. She began attending fighter practice immediately thereafter and authorized in heavies at Potrero War 2013. She dabbles in embroidery and illumination (although she'll eventually try to paint any vaguely flat surface if it doesn't run away quickly enough). She mostly wears Norse garb. Her research interests include all things Norse and Viking, embroidery, and Scythians.