Events 2008: Difference between revisions
From Compendum Caidis
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| [[Altavia Anniversary 2008]] | | [[Altavia Anniversary 2008]] | ||
| [[Altavia]] | | [[Altavia]] | ||
|- | |||
| 8/26/08 | |||
| [[Summer Crown 2008]] | |||
| [[Lyondemere]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{events}} | {{events}} | ||
Revision as of 11:56, 26 August 2008
This article is a stub. You can help Compendium Caidis by expanding it.
Don't know what information to put? See our Templates Page
2008 started with the continuation of the enlightened reign of Edric V and Faizeh II, with Edward and Mora experiencing Crownhood for the first time during the Summer months, followed by the start of the reign of Unknown.
Caidan Events in 2008
| Date | Event | Location |
|---|---|---|
| 1/5/2008 | 12th Night 2008 | Dreiburgen |
| 1/5/2008 | 12th Night in Western Seas 2008 | Western Seas |
| 2/2/2008 | Festival of the Rose 2008 | Dun Or |
| 2/23/2008 | Lyondemere Arts & Archery 2008 | Lyondemere |
| 04/12/2008 | Spring Crown 2008 | Isles |
| 05/10/2008 | Altavia Anniversary 2008 | Altavia |
| 8/26/08 | Summer Crown 2008 | Lyondemere |
| Events of Caid |
|---|
| Events: 1970s, 1980s, 1990s, 2000s, 2010s, 2020s
Event Types: Tournament, War, Collegium, Revel, Court, Arts & Sciences Competition Other Information: Results |